Atte Sailola mastered the 100 m javelin competition

The first ever combined throws competition was a success in Pihtipudas. The idea was a combined result of both hands throwing results. The winner was Atte Sailola with result of 110.52 meters. That is barely better than Julius Saaristo in 1912 with his Olympic gold medal result 109.42 m.

Sija Sarja Nimi Oikea käsi Vasen käsi Yhteensä
1. M17 Atte Sailola 81,14 29,38 110,52
2. P15 Eemil Porvari 68,06 41,96 110,02
3. M17 Topias Laine 73,25 35,80 109,05
4. M22 Lassi Saarinen 72,70 35,94 108,64
5. M19 Toni Keränen 72,05 35,03 107,08
6. M22 Tuomo Kaurila 69,19 37,08 106,27
7. M22 Patrik Torn 63,55 37,31 100,86
8. M17 Juho Järvinen 58,50 33,00 91,50
9. P15 Santeri Suutala 56,84 30,72 87,56
10. M19 Arttu Heikkilä 45,71 30,90 76,61
11. M17 Aleksi Yli-Mannila 63,69 0,00 63,69
12. P13 Nikolai Christensen 40,08 21,58 61,66
13. M22 Jyri Isokääntä 0 38,41 38,41

 

Carnival Youth Games Results 29 June 2017

Javelin Carnival Youth Games Results
Pihtipudas 29 June 2017

Men 17 Javelin
1)   Atte Sailola                     SalVil                    81,14
81,14  –      –      –      –      –

2)   Topias Laine                     HKV                       73,25
73,25  65,61  70,08  67,96  x      64,10

3)   Tatu Hiltunen                    SulkU                     69,37
60,11  x      x      57,94  x      69,37

4)   Topi Julkunen                    JuvU                      65,85
65,85  x      62,33  x      x      x

5)   Tom Hewson                       GBR                       64,08
61,34  57,95  64,08  56,79  62,24  59,02

6)   Aleksi Yli-Mannila               AlajA                     63,69
63,40  62,41  x      63,69  x      x

7)   Eetu Peltokangas                 ToholU                    62,69
56,28  58,79  54,57  59,47  x      62,69

8)   Juho Järvinen                    KarstKi                   58,50
57,43  58,50  x      x      x      x

9)   Vili Valtonen                    ImU                       57,90
57,90  x      x

10)  Aapo Varis                       PihtipTui                 57,13
x      57,09  57,13

11)  Ruben Martinsen                  NOR                       53,70
53,70  x      x

12)  Eemeli Rantaneva                 MerikI                    53,45
47,06  52,76  53,45

13)  Juho Varkoi                      KuopRei                   51,93
51,93  x      50,18

14)  Heikki Marin                     PihtipTui                 51,55
51,43  51,55  x

15)  Kameron Duxbury                  GBR                       47,53
x      43,38  47,53

16)  David Vorren                     NOR                       47,27
47,27  40,53  x

17)  Matias Päri                      LimNM                     46,42
x      45,95  46,42

18)  Teemu Nikula                     KeskiUYU                  45,20
x      45,20  42,46

Don Baker                        GBR                       DNS
Teemu Narvi                      KanksLei                  DNS

Men 17 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                108,68
Aapo Varis        57,13
Heikki Marin        51,55

Women 17 Javelin
1)   Julia Valtanen                   RaumU                     56,71
50,17  56,71  x      x      51,26  x

2)   Sofia Pölkky                     SeinäjSU                  53,28
49,19  51,40  53,28  51,34  48,82  52,21

3)   Minna Hollanti                   GamlakIF                  46,77
46,77  x      x      x      x      42,01

4)   Laura Sadeharju                  SeinäjSU                  46,25
x      x      39,66  42,80  41,66  46,25

5)   Jenna Harju                      TöysVe                    41,73
40,04  x      41,45  x      41,73  x

6)   Bobbie Griffiths                 GBR                       40,69
37,59  39,94  38,21  40,69  39,19  36,27

7)   Meiju Eskelinen                  MaanMa                    40,08
40,08  40,04  x      x      x      x

8)   Matilda Laurila                  SomernVei                 39,56
39,56  35,07  38,43  37,76  x      x

9)   Emily Serridge                   GBR                       39,06
31,38  31,76  39,06

10)  Gaia Osborne                     GBR                       39,01
39,01  x      38,94

11)  Yasmin Laouari                   HKV                       37,41
37,41  x      32,19

12)  Annika Jalo                      PaimU                     37,18
35,43  x      37,18

13)  Ottilie Knight                   GBR                       37,15
37,15  34,54  34,44

14)  Madeleine Ahlström               SWE                       35,82
35,82  34,66  –

15)  Elina Kauranen                   LoimLei                   32,96
32,96  32,03  x

16)  Mila Takki                       LahdA                     32,86
32,86  31,65  x

17)  Nnenna Evans                     GBR                       32,39
x      31,38  32,39

18)  Pihla Johansson                  JoutsPo                   27,41
26,66  27,41  27,31

Kilpailun ulkopuolella

Amelia Cairns                    GBR                       26,91
26,91  23,57  26,33

Millie Cavanagh                  GBR                       DNS

Women 17 Javelin team competition
1)   Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat        92,94
Sofia Pölkky        53,28
Laura Sadeharju        39,66

Men 19 Javelin
1)   Toni Keränen                     LimNM                     72,05
70,45  71,04  x      x      72,05  69,44

2)   Juhani Hauta-Aho                 TöysVe                    62,82
59,47  60,03  62,29  x      62,82  61,47

3)   Pasi Liikka                      KuusKi                    58,13
56,81  x      58,13  54,70  –      56,73

4)   Lukas Hamrin                     SWE                       57,21
53,76  53,79  57,21  52,22  55,07  55,76

5)   Sami Reunanen                    VammsVoi                  56,89
53,53  56,31  55,10  56,89  56,28  54,83

6)   Leevi Lindi                      KeitKu                    55,16
53,86  x      51,82  54,08  55,16  x

7)   Vili-Petteri Helenius            PulkkPo                   54,63
54,63  53,77  53,27  50,78  50,25  54,50

8)   Valtteri Suomala                 SeinäjSU                  49,65
44,50  49,43  48,73  49,50  48,46  49,65

9)   Arttu Heikkilä                   ReisjPi                   45,71
45,71  x      x

10)  Joakim Martinsen                 NOR                       45,64
42,86  x      45,64

Henri Tamper                     EspTa                     DNS
Hermanni Hakasuo                 LauttLu                   DNS
Markus Mäntylä                   TöysVe                    DNS
Paul Botha                       RSA                       DNS
Valtteri Parkkonen               KyyjKy                    DNS

Kilpailun ulkopuolella

Ruben Martinsen                  NOR                       47,55
47,42  47,31  47,55

Women 19 Javelin
1)   Elina Kinnunen                   UudKK                     51,96
48,27  51,96  50,64  48,98  50,97  x

2)   Suvi Kemppainen                  KajKi                     51,11
x      45,15  48,52  49,85  51,11  50,00

3)   Milla Koski-Vähälä               LimNM                     47,88
47,88  47,83  46,23  x      44,31  x

4)   Roosa Ylönen                     HankasHa                  46,50
44,36  42,16  x      41,95  46,50  45,74

5)   Emmi Heino                       KarkkPo                   45,59
45,59  x      x      x      x      43,66

6)   Millie Cavanagh                  GBR                       41,69
41,69  39,28  x      35,00  x      36,37

7)   Muusa Makkonen                   KerimU                    39,21
34,77  x      36,69  35,86  36,82  39,21

8)   Sanni Nokelainen                 SimpU                     38,65
38,65  37,72  x      x      37,82  37,59

9)   Janette Kaukonen                 KaarUra                   35,14
34,65  x      35,14

10)  Anna Nogolova                    SWE                       34,23
x      34,23  32,04

Arianne Duarte Morais            NOR                       DNS

Kilpailun ulkopuolella

Emily Serridge                   GBR                       27,21
x      27,21  x

Gaia Osborne                     GBR                       41,48
41,48  40,21  40,04

Nnenna Evans                     GBR                       29,39
28,92  29,39  27,61

Sofia Pölkky                     SeinäjSU                  46,70
42,33  45,62  46,70  43,30  43,07  43,21

Men 22 Javelin
1)   Jami Kinnunen                    ÄänekU                    74,83
74,83  –      –      –      –      –

2)   Oliver Helander                  IFRaseb                   74,69
73,45  –      x      74,69  –      73,86

3)   Lassi Saarinen                   KeurKi                    72,70
70,82  69,92  68,43  67,88  72,70  70,29

4)   Tuomo Kaurila                    VantSa                    69,19
68,53  x      69,19  x      66,41  x

5)   Tuomo Marttila                   KälvTa                    67,18
x      x      62,73  63,68  67,18  x

6)   Joonas Oksanen                   TampPy                    66,79
63,91  66,09  66,79  66,25  61,61  x

7)   Ville Kamppuri                   JoensKa                   66,39
64,68  x      63,95  64,52  63,68  66,39

8)   Patrik Torn                      PyhäsU                    63,55
57,78  57,36  61,25  x      63,55  60,38

9)   Ville Miettinen                  JuuanU                    60,79
x      60,79  58,00

10)  Heikki Kuurola                   PudasjU                   60,01
x      60,01  59,14

Visa Mäkinen                     VeikkVei                  DNS

Women 22 Javelin
1)   Saara Lipsanen                   LappUM                    52,48
51,51  51,84  51,22  50,55  52,48  x

2)   Rebecca Ljung                    LarsmoIF                  49,26
49,26  46,29  x      45,45  x      46,57

3)   Gerli Israel                     EST                       48,61
43,98  48,18  47,52  46,53  48,61  47,80

4)   Laura Pesola                     ReisjPi                   46,98
44,48  x      42,20  x      46,98  43,91

5)   Noora Ruuska                     KannKi                    41,41
40,55  41,41  x      x      x      39,47

6)   Heli Pynnönen                    HankasHa                  40,38
39,84  39,99  39,12  40,38  x      x

7)   Inka Sinivuori                   JyväskKU                  38,19
31,99  38,19  x      36,73  35,56  36,52

8)   Jenny Wiklund                    IFFemman                  38,08
36,59  37,49  37,31  38,08  x      37,90

9)   Annika Luukkainen                SavonlRie                 34,11
27,99  34,11  30,88

Carnival Youth Games Results 28 June 2017

Javelin Carnival Youth Games
Pihtipudas 28 June 2017

Boys 9 Javelin
1)   Jere Murto                       AlavVi                    28,67
27,14  26,64  x      25,83  25,34  28,67

2)   Eevertti Kantanen                AlajA                     24,35
x      24,35  21,86  22,37  24,06

3)   Kimi Kaustinen                   KaustPV                   21,34
18,40  x      19,66  19,21  21,34  20,26

4)   Erkka-Voitto Heinonen            JyväskKU                  20,19
16,94  17,08  18,96  20,19  18,88  19,85

5)   Aatu Korhonen                    NilsNu                    16,10
16,10  14,52  11,73  12,41  15,16  14,99

6)   Valtteri Montonen                PihtipTui                 15,90
15,90  15,50  15,20  14,82  13,76  15,59

7)   Sisu Suvinen                     LeppävVi                  14,51
11,89  14,51  12,09  13,12  10,36  9,50

8)   Topi Pasanen                     PihtipTui                 13,65
13,64  11,49  13,26  13,12  12,10  13,65

9)   Toni Kampman                     NilsNu                    13,38
13,38  10,86  12,41

10)  Miska Hokajärvi                  ViitVie                   7,18
x      6,00   7,18

Boys 9 Javelin team competition
1)  Pihtiputaan Tuisku                    29,54
Valtteri Montonen    15,90
Topi Pasanen    13,64

2)  Nilsiän Nujakka                    29,48
Aatu Korhonen    16,10
Toni Kampman    13,38

Girls 9 Javelin
1)   Milla Aarnio                     NaantLöy                  18,04
18,04  12,34  12,98  13,08  15,95  17,17

2)   Sanni Siekkinen                  PihtipTui                 17,65
x      17,19  14,37  17,17  17,65  16,61

3)   Emma Hiironen                    PihtipTui                 10,94
10,36  8,87   10,57  10,30  8,61   10,94

4)   Hertta Tikka                     PihtipTui                 9,89
7,98   6,03   9,89   7,46   x      9,60

Girls 9 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                    27,76
Sanni Siekkinen    17,19
Emma Hiironen    10,57

Boys 11 Javelin
1)   Topi Parviainen                  TuupovU                   45,38
x      x      39,33  38,70  x      45,38

2)   Topi Räsänen                     ViitVie                   44,48
38,88  40,91  43,14  44,48  x      43,68

3)   Manu Kankaanniemi                VammsVoi                  38,72
37,15  x      x      37,93  38,72  x

4)   Mico Kumpulainen                 PihtipTui                 36,01
26,34  36,01  35,26  32,65  32,95  33,75

5)   Antto-Ville Heinonen             JyväskKU                  36,00
33,70  x      33,68  33,03  29,99  36,00

6)   Roope Mäkipelto                  LehtimJy                  32,29
32,06  28,87  28,81  29,23  32,29  31,40

7)   Henri Hiironen                   PihtipTui                 30,87
30,87  28,90  x      x      x      x

8)   Mikael Böckerman                 EsboIF                    30,07
30,07  x      27,13  x      x      x

9)   Akusti Ruokangas                 JanJa                     29,70
29,27  28,75  29,70

10)  Aaro Tikka                       PihtipTui                 29,47
29,47  27,61  26,30

11)  Juuso Pellikka                   RantsRai                  28,77
26,02  26,86  28,77

12)  Jussi Koskela                    KangKi                    28,65
28,65  26,78  24,94

13)  Aapo Rasi                        PihtipTui                 28,41
28,41  24,31  20,48

14)  Niko Kaustinen                   KaustPV                   28,37
23,62  26,95  28,37

15)  Juho Kallio                      NoormNo                   26,05
x      23,30  26,05

16)  Aleksi Kinnunen                  SuolU                     25,22
24,58  25,22  24,70

17)  Pietari Hanhisalo                HIFK                      22,46
22,46  19,38  22,23

18)  Benedict Seppälä                 JoutsPo                   22,13
22,13  18,61  22,06

19)  William Forstén                  EsboIF                    20,53
20,53  19,24  19,41

20)  Veeti Vehkala                    SuolU                     17,30
x      13,84  17,30

Aapo Närhi                       LempKiYU                  NM
x      x      x

Boys 11 Javelin team competition
1)  Pihtiputaan Tuisku                66,88
Mico Kumpulainen        36,01
Henri Hiironen        30,87

2)  Pihtiputaan Tuisku                57,88
Aaro Tikko            29,47
Aapo Rasi            28,41

3)  Esbo IF                    50,60
Mikael Böckerman        30,07
William Forstén        20,53

4)  Suolahden Urho                45,52
Aleksi Kinnunen        25,22
Veeti Vehkala        17,30

Girls 11 Javelin
1)   Joanna Kangas                    SeinäjSU                  31,96
31,96  x      29,90  x      x      29,28

2)   Rosa Siekkinen                   PihtipTui                 26,48
23,51  21,83  26,48  23,20  21,94  26,42

3)   Eerika Siekkinen                 PihtipTui                 26,09
x      24,97  25,83  24,34  26,09  25,37

4)   Ella Råstedt                     EsboIF                    25,42
21,88  22,89  23,58  25,42  x      x

5)   Senja Norontaus                  SuolU                     25,30
24,78  22,66  24,06  24,14  25,29  25,30

6)   Saana Koskimäki                  KaustPV                   21,73
20,09  17,44  17,88  21,68  19,89  21,73

7)   Emilia Helmi                     NoormNo                   21,12
19,34  19,09  21,00  20,25  21,12  18,19

8)   Helmi Cardona                    KeskiUYU                  16,53
12,62  15,15  16,53  14,59  x      x

9)   Selma Möller                     SuolU                     15,98
15,74  15,98  15,77

Girls 11 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                52,31
Rosa Siekkinen        26,48
Eerika Siekkinen        25,83

2)   Suolahden Urho                40,76
Senja Norontaus        24,78
Selma Möller        18,98

Boys 13 Javelin
1)   Olavi Yli-Mannila                AlajA                     45,77
39,25  x      45,14  42,89  45,77  44,07

2)   Aleks Norontaus                  SuolU                     44,27
37,96  43,12  42,49  40,27  43,47  44,27

3)   Lenni Yli-Kotila                 KannU                     43,08
39,81  39,95  x      38,23  40,67  43,08

4)   Mika Niskala                     PohjKoi                   42,84
40,97  37,90  x      42,84  42,30  x

5)   Callum Taylor                    GBR                       41,32
33,60  41,32  38,25  38,27  40,85  37,53

6)   Nikolai Christensen              RaisKu                    40,08
40,08  x      29,51  37,02  34,79  36,42

7)   Otto Hämäläinen                  KarstKi                   38,66
x      38,66  36,15  37,39  x      35,48

8)   Aleksi Nättilä                   OulHui                    38,66
32,44  x      38,66  x      x      x

9)   Simo Laulumaa                    OulHui                    37,45
37,45  35,45  –

10)  Matias Lehtinen                  KajKi                     36,79
33,43  33,30  36,79

11)  Leo Savolainen                   AnjLi                     34,51
34,51  34,18  32,97

12)  Jonne Niemelä                    IkaalU                    33,41
33,41  30,98  32,42

13)  Jerry Silomaa                    HIFK                      33,25
32,70  33,25  33,02

14)  Kalle Siekkinen                  PihtipTui                 32,72
32,72  32,38  x

15)  Aidan Hunt                       GBR                       32,64
32,64  32,02  x

16)  Otto Hautanen                    PylkönmY                  32,61
30,70  31,76  32,61

17)  Miika Tuusjärvi                  HIFK                      32,48
32,48  28,58  29,36

18)  Pyry Selin                       KerU                      30,66
29,36  29,53  30,66

19)  Eeli Kinnunen                    JoensKa                   30,58
30,58  29,47  x

20)  Tuukka Vehkala                   SuolU                     28,65
28,65  x      26,75

21)  Tommi Aho                        PulkkPo                   27,81
26,93  27,81  26,69

22)  Tuukka Toropainen                SuolU                     24,38
x      24,38  x

23)  Arttu Hämäläinen                 ViitVie                   16,70
14,89  x      16,70

Tuomas Närhi                     LempKiYU                  DNS

Boys 13 Javelin team competition
1)   Oulaisten Huima                76,11
Aleksi Nättilä        38,66
Simo Laulumaa        37,45

2)   Suolahden Urho                71,77
Aleks Norontaus        43,12
Tuukka Vehkala        28,65

3)   Helsingfors IFK                65,73
Jerry Silomaa        33,25
Miika Tuusjärvi        32,48

Girls 13 Javelin
1)   Salla Koskimäki                  KaustPV                   41,45
37,46  36,58  x      41,33  37,51  41,45

2)   Helmiina Kynnäs                  SaarijPu                  39,92
36,32  36,40  37,76  37,37  x      39,92

3)   Tiisa Paukku                     PihtipTui                 39,55
39,55  38,00  39,17  x      37,01  x

4)   Nanna Leivonen                   JyväskKU                  35,76
34,52  32,39  32,62  31,94  35,76  x

5)   Elisa Hilska                     LappUM                    33,51
30,75  x      33,51  30,60  33,48  x

6)   Sanni Toivanen                   JuuanU                    33,48
29,44  29,16  31,21  x      31,41  33,48

7)   Siiri Nikula                     KeskiUYU                  32,49
30,11  28,70  32,01  x      29,12  32,49

8)   Salla Korhonen                   VarpVi                    31,21
26,40  25,72  31,21  x      x      27,21

9)   Roosa Marin                      PihtipTui                 30,46
30,46  29,95  x

10)  Ida Cardona                      KeskiUYU                  30,33
29,91  28,68  30,33

11)  Tuuli Summanen                   LappUM                    29,61
x      28,53  29,61

12)  Nelli Pajula                     JyväskKU                  29,27
28,38  29,27  28,03

13)  Hertta Turja                     LaihLu                    26,02
26,02  24,52  24,43

14)  Emma Backlund                    IFRaseb                   24,81
x      x      24,81

15)  Julia Hovi                       PyhtKi                    24,62
x      24,62  22,52

16)  Gabriella Jones                  GBR                       23,50
23,50  19,89  22,52

Anna Hietaranta                  LappUM                    NM
x      x      x

Elina Kjølberg                   NOR                       DNS
Minttu Turunen                   KuopRei                   DNS

Girls 13 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                    70,01
Tiisa Paukku        39,55
Roosa Marin        30,46

2)   Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat            63,79
Nanna Leivonen        34,52
Nelli Pajula        29,27

3)   Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet            63,12
Elisa Hilska        33,51
Tuuli Summanen        29,61

4)   Keski-Uudenmaan Yleisurheilu            62,34
Siiri Nikula        32,01
Ida Cardona        30,33

Boys 15 Javelin
1)   Eemil Porvari                    HartVoi                   68,06
65,68  66,88  68,06  63,48  x      62,34

2)   Aleksis Hanhisalo                HIFK                      62,24
56,46  55,16  x      54,06  x      62,24

3)   Aku Parviainen                   TuupovU                   60,18
60,18  x      56,23  58,64  58,81  x

4)   Niklas Hyvönen                   PyhäsU                    59,59
56,30  57,17  55,99  55,42  59,59  59,28

5)   Santeri Suutala                  LapVi                     56,84
52,38  54,21  55,05  53,10  56,10  56,84

6)   Ville Toivonen                   ÄhtU                      55,69
55,69  x      x      51,38  55,23  x

7)   Eemeli Aarnio                    NaantLöy                  54,60
51,21  x      52,42  52,77  54,60  54,05

8)   Onni Ruokangas                   JanJa                     52,39
x      52,38  x      x      x      52,39

9)   Ville Myllyaho                   KuivAu                    52,19
x      51,25  52,19

10)  Thomas Holmes                    GBR                       51,55
50,42  50,75  51,55

11)  Mikko Perilä                     HankasHa                  51,14
x      49,32  51,14

12)  Jere Nyfors                      KeskiUYU                  49,54
45,15  44,35  49,54

13)  Janne Läspä                      KaustPV                   45,59
45,16  45,59  44,52

14)  Jonah McCafferty                 GBR                       45,22
45,22  43,05  44,33

15)  Aaro Syväniemi                   IlmajKi                   42,53
x      x      42,53

16)  Kalle Palola                     HIFK                      40,82
40,82  36,60  38,93

17)  Eetu Marin                       PihtipTui                 39,28
x      39,28  x

18)  Santeri Yliselä                  LapVi                     36,70
35,73  36,70  35,30

19)  Alex Jones                       GBR                       36,55
x      36,55  34,72

20)  Roni Heinonen                    LaukU                     33,87
33,87  x      x

21)  Veeti Hotti                      SonkajPa                  32,11
25,08  x      32,11

Aaro Kari                        KauhWi                    NM
x      x      x

Juha Närhi                       LempKiYU                  DNS

Kilpailun ulkopuolella
Callum Taylor                    GBR                       31,52
30,19  31,52  x

Boys 15 Javelin team competition
1)   Helsingfors IFK                97,28
Aleksis Hanhisalo        56,46
Kalle Palola        40,82

2)   Lapuan Virkiä                91,75
Santeri Suutala        55,05
Santeri Yliselä        36,70

Girls 15 Javelin
1)   Viivi Raatikainen                ViitVie                   48,59
48,59  47,16  x      45,60  –      x

2)   Milla Martikainen                LieksU                    46,09
42,08  46,09  45,35  42,91  –      x

3)   Pinja Kianta                     LempKiYU                  44,24
39,92  43,81  41,32  43,32  44,24  43,40

4)   Olivia Lähdesmäki                JyväskKU                  42,32
41,51  31,21  42,32  38,60  37,26  40,98

5)   Nea Roiha                        ParikkU                   41,73
40,72  38,78  41,73  39,52  39,94  x

6)   Varpu-Sofia Heinonen             JyväskKU                  38,32
32,96  36,43  36,80  38,32  x      37,98

7)   Elin Källberg                    IFFemman                  37,48
36,72  x      35,32  37,48  34,69  x

8)   Erica Linnala                    YlivKu                    35,96
34,53  33,28  35,96  x      x      31,55

9)   Emilia Peltoheimo                KarhKa                    33,90
33,90  x      33,55

10)  Hanna Toivanen                   JuuanU                    31,69
x      31,42  31,69

11)  Emmi Korhonen                    NilsNu                    31,65
x      31,65  x

12)  Ada Pöllänen                     NaantLöy                  30,82
29,32  30,82  29,83

13)  Reetta Naumanen                  OutokPa                   30,39
29,50  x      30,39

14)  Amelia Cairns                    GBR                       29,73
27,14  27,66  29,73

15)  Viivi Myllyaho                   KuivAu                    28,38
x      28,22  28,38

16)  Milla Korhonen                   VarpVi                    23,23
x      x      23,23

17)  Liisa Röyttä                     OulHui                    19,86
x      x      19,86

Kilpailun ulkopuolella
Bobbie Griffiths                 GBR                       43,63
42,67  x      33,92  x      41,48  43,63

Ottilie Knight                   GBR                       28,89
x      x      28,89

Henriikka Pölkky                 SeinäjSU                  DNS
Moona Makkonen                   KerimU                    DNS
Wilma Sundqvist                  IFKraft                   DNS

Girls 15 Javelin team competition
1)   Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat            79,12
Olivia Lähdesmäki        42,32
Varpu-Sofia Heinonen    36,80

Winter Throws results 18 February 2017, Tampere

Winter Throws Javelin
Pirkkahalli
18.2.2017

RESULTS

Boys 9 Javelin

  1. Hermanni Oravainen                      TampPy              13,94 
          13,64  13,94  13,63  13,30
  2. Vilho Tolonen                           TampPy              10,04 
           5,34   8,53   5,55  10,04
  3. Eelis Hartikainen                       TampPy               6,32 
           6,18   5,54   6,32      X

Boys 11 Javelin

  1. Manu Kankaanniemi                       VammsVoi            41,39 SB
          35,19  34,54  35,91  41,39
  2. Topi Räsänen                            ViitVie             39,02 
          32,86  38,22  39,02  36,26
  3. Tomek Niemi                             VähänkVie           34,41 
          34,41  33,87  33,93      X
  4. Aaro Tikka                              PihtipTui           30,12 PB
          30,12  29,11  29,13  26,51
  5. Roope Mäkipelto                         LehtimJy            28,72 
          27,84  26,34  28,72  28,72
  6. Aleksi Kinnunen                         SuolU               26,81 
          25,88  26,66  26,81  25,79
  7. Ville Rekola                            TammRy              26,79 
          26,57  25,11  26,72  26,79
  8. Mikael Böckerman                        EsboIF              26,73 
          26,73  26,01  23,89  24,64
  9. Juho Kallio                             NoormNo             26,45 
          24,59  26,45  23,00  25,54
 10. Henri Hiironen                          PihtipTui           26,18 
          23,89  23,91  21,84  26,18
 11. Tomi Kuusisto                           TuUL                25,89 
          23,83  24,63  25,62  25,89
 12. Eerik Lehtinen                          LauttLu             24,35 
          22,11  21,94  22,59  24,35
 13. Jussi Koskela                           KangKi              24,32 PB
          21,42  22,61  24,32  20,78
 14. Pyry Keinänen                           KuopRei             24,15 
          22,60  22,27  22,81  24,15
 15. Akusti Ruokangas                        JanJa               23,72 
          17,77      X  22,88  23,72
 16. Juho Hyppönen                           JyväskKU            21,82 PB
          15,63  20,66  21,82  19,76
 17. Aapo Närhi                              LempKiYU            21,35 
          21,35  20,62  17,64  18,35
 18. Jesse Salo                              TampPy              21,34 
          19,53  19,29  19,52  21,34
 19. Pietari Hanhisalo                       HIFK                19,51 
          19,51  18,59  18,45  18,78
 20. Aaro Hartikainen                        TampPy              18,33 PB
          18,33  13,08      X  15,09
 21. Veikko Saarinen                         TampPy              15,77 PB
           9,76  12,31  15,77  14,26
 22. Niklas Piirainen                        TampPy              12,88 
          12,35      X      X  12,88
 23. Vili Lahtinen                           TampPy              12,09 
           9,17  10,90  10,97  12,09
 24. Sasu Suominen                           TampPy              11,84 PB
           9,87  10,72  11,84  10,52
 25. Emil Törmälä                            TampPy              11,55 
              X  11,55      X      X
 26. Oula Vuori                              TampPy               8,95 PB
           7,07   8,14   8,95   5,03

Boys 13 Javelin

  1. Henrik Lehtinen                         LauttLu             48,53 SB
          48,53  47,46  46,65  46,37
  2. Olavi Yli-Mannila                       AlajA               45,68 PB
          45,68  40,43  40,81  39,56
  3. Joona Nurmi                             PorinYU             37,96 SB
          37,96  36,81      X  36,25
  4. Otto Hiivola                            KalVa               37,93 SB
          34,65  34,03  37,93  34,60
  5. Elmeri Rantalahti                       HIFK                35,26 PB
          34,84  34,81  35,26  34,67
  6. Tuomas Närhi                            LempKiYU            35,01 
          35,01  32,90  33,47      X
  7. Otto Hämäläinen                         KarstKi             33,52 
              X  33,52  30,17  31,11
  8. Miika Tuusjärvi                         HIFK                32,76 PB
          30,57  31,34  32,76  32,46
  9. Konsta Kankainen                        TampPy              31,86 
          27,95  30,66  31,86  31,22
 10. Juho Talvitie                           TampPy              31,43 
          26,40  24,32  29,94  31,43
 11. Jerry Silomaa                           HIFK                30,80 
          29,91  30,08  30,80  29,31
 12. Timo Hemmilä                            PorinYU             30,21 
          29,08  28,61  28,67  30,21
 13. Miska Johansson                         HeinI               29,27 
              X  25,17  29,27  26,10
 14. Jonne Niemelä                           IkaalU              28,42 
          28,42  25,60  24,91  26,74
 15. Konsta Tynkkynen                        TampPy              27,98 PB
          27,37  26,67  23,96  27,98
 16. Vikke Savola                            TampPy              26,85 PB
          23,84  26,85  23,56  23,91
 17. Tuukka Toropainen                       SuolU               26,77 PB
          25,84  26,10  26,77  23,80
 18. Ville Väliharju                         TampPy              26,00 
          26,00  25,00  23,08  21,89
 19. Onni Lehto                              TampPy              25,04 PB
          25,04  22,66  24,68  19,83
 20. Rasmus Tenkanen                         IFRaseb             24,54 
          24,38  24,54  22,87  19,85
 21. Patrik Järvinen                         TampPy              22,98 PB
          22,71      X  21,93  22,98
 22. Eero Sallinen                           KangKi              22,56 
          21,18  22,02  22,07  22,56
 23. Mikko Murto                             YlöjU               21,23 PB
          17,23  21,23  20,97      X
 24. Emil Becker                             TampPy              16,82 
          14,10  14,82  12,92  16,82
 25. Oskar Toomet                            TampPy              14,13 
          10,33  11,75  14,13  11,32
 26. Aaron Halme                             TampPy              12,67 
          11,04  11,01  10,60  12,67

Boys 15 Javelin

  1. Eemil Porvari                           HartVoi             60,69 PB
          57,38      X  57,63  55,86  53,51  60,69
  2. Onni Ruokangas                          JanJa               53,34 PB
          53,34      X  49,86  51,59  50,16  51,42
  3. Jere Nyfors                             KeskiUYU            47,21 
          47,21  41,73  42,18  40,90  42,09  38,59
  4. Santeri Suutala                         LapVi               45,03 
          42,56  45,03  42,59  42,86  44,01  43,38
  5. Joar Söderholm                          HIFK                43,02 
          40,82  41,69  43,02  41,44  40,05  41,13
  6. Aaro Syväniemi                          IlmajKi             41,71 
          39,14  41,05  40,52  40,48  40,88  41,71
  7. Kalle Palola                            HIFK                41,34 
          40,22  41,34  38,46  39,87  41,10  39,64
  8. Aleksi Savolainen                       TampPy              39,57 
          38,41  35,97  39,57  35,93      X      X
  9. Juha Närhi                              LempKiYU            39,39 
          34,49  39,39  39,21
 10. Mikko Saukkokoski                       IkaalU              37,47 
          37,47  35,66  34,00
 11. Emil Mellanen                           TuUL                37,04 
          35,68  37,04  35,64
 12. Aaro Kari                               KauhWi              35,86 
          35,86      X  34,00
 13. Santeri Yliselä                         LapVi               35,50 
          34,91  31,12  35,50

Men 17 Javelin

  1. Atte Sailola                            SalVil              65,62 
          58,26  59,58  62,81  65,37      X  65,62
  2. Topias Laine                            HKV                 64,72 
          56,86  53,81  57,50  55,51  58,61  64,72
  3. Hermanni Suutala                        LapVi               62,01 
          58,90  56,20      X  55,45  61,93  62,01
  4. Topi Julkunen                           JuvU                60,37 
          58,17      X  58,37  59,51  60,37      X
  5. Juho Järvinen                           KarstKi             54,94 
          51,37  48,73  54,94      X      X      X
  6. Markus Alajoki                          VammsVoi            54,86 
          51,40  51,77  54,86  53,44      X  52,33
  7. Eetu Korhonen                           MaanMa              54,23 
          51,22  54,23      X      X      X      X
  8. Vili Valtonen                           ImU                 54,07 
          50,45  54,07  52,94      X  49,66  54,05
  9. Antti Vornanen                          IFDrott             53,55 
          51,61  52,98  53,55
 10. Tatu Hiltunen                           SulkU               52,77 
              X  52,77  51,88
 11. Heikki Marin                            PihtipTui           50,79 
          46,21  50,79  49,11
 12. Joel Streng                             IFDrott             48,24 
          48,24  44,80      X
 13. Markus Rajaniemi                        LahdA               46,77 
          46,77  43,73  42,61
 14. Wiljami Nurminen                        LapLu               43,29 
              X  43,29  42,30
 15. Matias Päri                             LimNM               42,95 
          42,75  40,03  42,95
 16. Teemu Nikula                            KeskiUYU            42,79 
          42,79      X  42,06

Men 19 Javelin

  1. Hermanni Hakasuo                        LauttLu             64,61 PB
              -  61,70  64,61  61,02  62,31  64,53
  2. Juhani Hauta-Aho                        TöysVe              58,97 
          58,87  54,52  57,18      X  54,06  58,97
  3. Pasi Liikka                             KuusKi              55,34 
              X  55,34      X  52,42      X      X
  4. Markus Mäntylä                          TöysVe              54,74 
          52,27  54,71  50,79  53,76  52,70  54,74
  5. Valtteri Parkkonen                      KyyjKy              51,49 
          49,28  51,40      X  51,49  47,27  51,34
  6. Joonas Ahola                            SjundeåIF           50,54 
          48,42  48,24  48,32  50,54  46,95  48,36
  7. Leevi Lindi                             KeitKu              50,48 
          43,93  50,48  44,39  44,28  45,14      X
  8. Toma Lahtinen                           HIFK                47,86 
          43,30  47,86  45,89  45,69      X  45,56
  9. Valtteri Suomala                        SeinäjSU            45,83 
          43,10  43,79  45,83
 10. Aleksi Aho                              SalVil              43,05 
              X  43,05  42,07
Kilpailun ulkopuolella
     Jani Töyrylä                            IitPy               30,26
          29,87  26,73  25,16  29,68  30,26  28,75
     Joonas Elo                              KuusKi              25,36 
          23,02  24,40  25,36  20,51  24,69  22,40



Girls 9 Javelin

  1. Sanni Siekkinen                         PihtipTui           16,54 
          14,39  15,95  15,64  16,54
  2. Kiira Johansson                         HeinI               15,59 
          15,59  13,53  11,83  14,36
  3. Nea Kokko                               TampPy              11,11 
          10,09   9,72   8,32  11,11
  4. Roosa Aulamo                            TampPy               8,92 
           7,29   7,87   8,55   8,92
  5. Hertta Tikka                            PihtipTui            7,87 
           3,89   7,87   6,32      X
  6. Aura Kulmala                            TampPy               7,31 
           5,25   4,45   7,31   4,81
  7. Aino Heikkilä                           TampPy               6,74 
           6,23   6,74   5,57   6,69
  8. Noora Moisio                            TampPy               6,17 
           4,56   5,44   6,15   6,17
  9. Josefina Lehtinen                       TampPy               4,60 
           4,09   3,87   3,95   4,60

Girls 11 Javelin

  1. Joanna Kangas                           SeinäjSU            29,02 
          28,52  26,91  25,91  29,02
  2. Eerika Siekkinen                        PihtipTui           26,85 
          22,00  23,58  23,47  26,85
  3. Pirkko Järvikylä                        JyväskKU            24,40 
          21,01  19,59  20,53  24,40
  4. Sohvi Ylinen                            AlavU               23,93 PB
          20,92  20,36  20,31  23,93
  5. Erica Syrjälä                           TammRy              23,54 
          22,07  21,62  23,54  21,96
  6. Maya-Maria Hautala                      TuUL                23,05 
          21,03  21,58  23,05  22,94
  7. Rebecca Nelimarkka                      UlvST               22,89 
          22,32  22,89  21,17  22,02
  8. Anni Viljanen                           ToijVau             22,42 PB
          20,32  21,58  22,06  22,42
  9. Rosa Siekkinen                          PihtipTui           21,49 
          20,20  18,35  19,60  21,49
 10. Selma Möller                            SuolU               18,30 
          18,30  17,54  18,13  16,74
 11. Essi Ilomäki                            TampPy              17,93 
          16,08  16,69  17,93  16,09
 12. Ella Råstedt                            EsboIF              17,44 
          17,03  17,20  17,44      X
 13. Eevi Vatka                              ToijVau             16,58 
          16,58  14,51  15,81  16,08
 14. Iida Mikkelsson                         PorinYU             16,55 
          12,20  16,55  15,16  16,33
 15. Oona Moisio                             TampPy              16,27 
              X  14,28  16,27  16,20
 16. Ranim Hamdi                             TampPy              16,22 
          16,22  12,07  14,91  14,23
 17. Anni Forss                              TampPy              14,90 
          14,90  13,22  13,18  12,38
 18. Iida Kastarinen                         TampPy              13,89 
          13,65  12,45  13,36  13,89
 19. Milla Nuutinen                          TampPy              13,10 
          12,92  13,02  13,10  12,54
 20. Unni Leinonen                           TampPy              11,86 PB
          10,80  10,38  10,37  11,86
 21. Helmi Cardona                           KeskiUYU            11,80 
          11,80      X   8,93   9,52
 22. Iitu Rantalainen                        TampPy              11,53 PB
           6,40   7,29  10,01  11,53
 23. Nilla Oksanen                           TampPy              11,23 PB
           9,64  10,62  10,60  11,23
 24. Eeva Kivistö                            TampPy              11,17 PB
           6,34   8,96   7,51  11,17
 25. Oona Kokko                              TampPy              11,15 
           9,14   9,44  11,15  10,57
 26. Emilia Nieminen                         TampPy               9,59 
           9,59   7,48   8,01   7,40
 27. Monamaria Pyhältö                       TampPy               9,43 
           7,81   8,21   9,43   7,39

Girls 13 Javelin

  1. Emmi Hietanen                           RiihimKi            35,14 PB
          34,94  33,33  32,85  35,14
  2. Tiisa Paukku                            PihtipTui           34,54 
          32,55  33,89  32,85  34,54
  3. Helmiina Kynnäs                         SaarijPu            32,62 
          30,44  32,62  29,54  30,31
  4. Silja Rossi                             TampPy              31,72 PB
          27,96  24,26      -  31,72
  5. Anniina Huura                           TampPy              30,35 PB
          20,74  22,40  27,56  30,35
  6. Lyydia Herrala                          KokemKV             28,86 
          28,86  25,76  27,75  27,24
  7. Tuuli Ingman                            TampPy              27,69 PB
          27,69      -  21,69  21,00
  8. Saana Sauna-Aho                         KuortKu             27,42 
          27,42  24,25  25,71  27,26
  9. Kristiina Laitinen                      LempKiYU            26,67 
          24,97  24,52  26,67  25,25
 10. Iida Kujanpää                           TampPy              26,51 PB
          25,26  25,56  26,51  22,64
 11. Helmi Lievonen                          RiihimKi            25,67 PB
          23,58  23,22  19,51  25,67
 12. Vanessa Lindberg                        RiihimKi            24,89 
          20,90  24,89  22,44  24,70
 13. Oona Kaukonen                           TampPy              24,56 PB
          24,56  21,15  18,93      -
 14. Ida Cardona                             KeskiUYU            23,98 
          22,84  22,94  23,78  23,98
 15. Nella Valkolehto                        NokU                23,45 PB
          21,27  23,45  20,10      -
 16. Elisa Alastalo                          RiihimKi            23,41 
          17,94  20,10  22,43  23,41
 17. Hertta Turja                            LaihLu              23,36 
          23,36  21,75  18,71  20,60
 18. Sinja Johansson                         HeinI               21,80 
          21,80  20,49  18,39  19,23
 19. Sanni Lento                             TampPy              21,20 PB
          21,20  18,91  19,57  18,33
 20. Helmi Tarkiainen                        TampPy              20,23 PB
          20,23  17,77  16,12  16,36
 21. Roosa Myllymäki                         TampPy              18,20 
          18,20  15,49  13,69  15,17
 22. Aava Häyrynen                           TampPy              16,80 PB
          13,37  16,80  13,13  14,53
 23. Oona Lento                              TampPy              15,65 PB
          15,65  15,38  13,78  15,36
 24. Jenna Kaijanen                          TampPy              14,30 
          13,44  12,21  14,30  10,80
 25. Emma Barsk                              TampPy              13,68 
          13,68  13,19  12,85  11,90
 26. Sofia Lehtinen                          TampPy              10,07 PB
           8,71   7,86   9,53  10,07
 27. Emmi Leinonen                           TampPy               7,63 
           7,63      -      -      -

Girls 15 Javelin

  1. Viivi Raatikainen                       ViitVie             48,06 PB
          40,32  42,26  42,24  42,34  44,17  48,06
  2. Pinja Kianta                            LempKiYU            45,09 
          38,82  40,85  40,56      X  43,01  45,09
  3. Vivian Suominen                         HIFK                42,76 
          36,83  39,21  35,35  39,18  38,28  42,76
  4. Wilma Sundqvist                         IFKraft             41,86 
          40,28  41,86  40,75  39,57  39,73  40,12
  5. Anni-Linnea Alanen                      VaasVa              41,09 
          36,45  37,70  32,10  38,88  41,09  38,73
  6. Silja Toivonen                          HämeenlTa           38,61 PB
          38,61  37,76  33,42  37,37  36,74  35,76
  7. Elin Källberg                           IFFemman            38,54 
          35,90  36,75  38,54  38,46  36,68  36,79
  8. Annukka Vainonen                        IitPy               37,12 PB
          35,29  37,12      X  35,38  35,63  34,51
  9. Meri Elomaa                             TampPy              35,89 
          35,76  35,89  31,16
 10. Olivia Lähdesmäki                       JyväskKU            35,40 
          35,40      X  32,52
 11. Riia Toivanen                           JuankKuo            35,27 
          30,84  30,74  35,27
 12. Peppi Koppanen                          TammRy              35,18 
              X  32,76  35,18
 13. Saga Vanninen                           TampPy              34,67 
          33,30  34,67  32,49
 14. Anette Eskeli                           SeinäjSU            33,85 
          32,96  31,72  33,85
 15. Nella Hirvonen                          LahdA               33,19 
              X      X  33,19
 16. Emilia Peltoheimo                       KarhKa              32,13 
          29,00  28,29  32,13
 17. Siiri Elomaa                            TampPy              31,68 
              X  31,68  31,66
 18. Elina Rantala                           LempKiYU            30,14 
          25,93  29,58  30,14
 19. Liisa Tuusjärvi                         HIFK                28,70 
          27,74  28,07  28,70
 20. Ronja Kallionpää                        JanJa               28,36 
          28,36      X  25,79
 21. Nea Lento                               TampPy              27,37 PB
          22,31  27,37  25,56
 22. Inka Vatka                              ToijVau             27,17 
          26,39  27,17  25,13
 23. Sade Railevirta                         TampPy              25,86 
          25,62  25,86  24,95
 24. Anni Vähäkoski                          YlöjU               25,19 PB
          25,19  24,00      X
 25. Fini Becker                             TampPy              19,98 
          19,87  16,63  19,98
 26. Minttu Törnblom                         TampPy              16,05 
              X      X  16,05
 27. Essi Leinoen                            TampPy              11,61 
          10,23  11,61  10,21

Women 17 Javelin

  1. Julia Valtanen                          RaumU               54,93 
          54,93  50,64  48,03  51,95  48,27  54,24
  2. Sofia Pölkky                            SeinäjSU            44,98 
          39,82  42,80  43,01  44,43  43,10  44,98
  3. Tessa Toropainen                        SuolU               42,08 
          42,08  39,10  37,57      X  38,23      X
  4. Laura Sadeharju                         SeinäjSU            39,49 
              X      X  39,49  37,71  38,64  37,72
  5. Suvi-Maria Sirola                       NaantLöy            38,85 
          35,52  38,61  37,49  33,86  37,57  38,85
  6. Tuuli Kattilamäki                       KU-58               38,85 
              X  36,98      X      X  38,85  38,22
  7. Noora Hautamäki                         PyhtY               37,10 
          37,10  30,05  35,30  36,29  34,56  37,03
  8. Ronja Koivisto                          KauhWi              36,55 
          36,48  36,55  33,50      X      X  35,10
  9. Vera Nousiainen                         KeurKi              35,05 
          30,34  33,20  35,05
 10. Anja Lähdemäki                          SeinäjSU            33,76 
          30,37  31,50  33,76
 11. Mandi Ussa                              RaumU               32,53 
          32,53      X  30,40
 12. Fanny Perkkola                          LaitJy              30,40 
              X  30,40      X
 13. Nelli Talvitie                          HyvsU               29,78 
          25,20  26,78  29,78
 14. Pihla Johansson                         JoutsPo             27,40 
          25,14      X  27,40
 15. Henna Hiltunen                          VantSa              26,61 
          26,61  26,61  25,80
     Venla Peltola                           LappUM                DNS 
        

Women 19 Javelin

  1. Milla Koski-Vähälä                      LimNM               45,36 
          44,11  44,70      X  41,69  45,36  44,30
  2. Venla Olli                              EurajVei            44,17 
          43,78  42,83  43,38  44,17  38,67  42,73
  3. Pauliina Salovaara                      IlmajKi             42,40 
          41,86  37,19  38,31  40,64  37,17  42,40
  4. Roosa Ylönen                            HankasHa            40,83 
          39,30  40,83  40,66      X  37,62  40,55
  5. Noora Oja-Nisula                        KurikRy             39,47 
          36,12  39,47  36,95  34,52  36,12  33,61
  6. Janita Hissa                            KurikRy             36,00 
          34,21  34,23  34,26  33,83  33,61  36,00
  7. Minka Nurro                             KU-58               35,30 
          32,14  32,40      X  35,30  33,34  34,63
     Tilda Lipasti                           HIFK                  DNS 
        

Women 22 Javelin

  1. Merja Perätalo                          YlikNM              46,67 
          40,10  40,85  39,75  42,69  46,67  44,36
  2. Jenni Vuori                             SomE                44,82 
          43,36      X      X  42,68  44,82  41,95
  3. Noora Ruuska                            KannKi              42,64 
          38,91  39,64      X  42,64  39,35  41,01
  4. Rebecca Ljung                           LarsmoIF            42,35 
          40,14  38,69      X  42,35  40,43  40,19
  5. Amanda Räty                             KeskiUYU            41,53 
          39,11  37,91  41,53      X  41,17  40,19
  6. Daria Subbotina                         KuortKu             39,93 
          39,93  37,96  37,63  37,73      X      -
  7. Heli Pynnönen                           HankasHa            37,13 
          34,88  35,11  36,78  36,22      X  37,13
  8. Inka Sinivuori                          JyväskKU            34,71 
          31,75  31,82  30,42  34,71  32,55  32,24
  9. Annika Luukkainen                       SavonlRie           30,92 
          26,41  30,92  30,29
 10. Pinja Pikkupeura                        HIFK                26,19 
          23,80  26,19  25,15

Women Javelin

  1. Jelena Jaakkola                         SoinSi              52,34 
          52,34      X  49,43  48,38  49,34  50,90
  2. Meri Rautamies                          KarhKa              48,48 
          46,18  48,04  46,03  48,48  46,20  46,30
  3. Milja Lusila                            AsikkRai            46,16 
          44,41  44,15  43,61  45,12  45,33  46,16
  4. Miia Makkonen                           SysmSi              44,43 
          44,15  42,60  41,84  44,43  44,12      X
  5. Jenna Jaakkola                          SoinSi              42,62 
          42,62  41,25      X      X      X      X
  6. Niina Kelo                              KeskiUYU            39,71 
          39,71  39,08      X  37,84  37,86      X
Kilpailun ulkopuolella
     Jenni Kivioja                           IisVi               43,77
          41,35  40,07      X  40,32  42,89  43,77

Javelin Carnival Results 3 July 2016

Javelin Carnival 2016
Pihtiputaan Tuisku
03.07.2016

Men Javelin B-final
Loppukilpailu
1)   Eetu Vanhamäki            SeinäjSU                  72,79             
     71,18  x      72,79  x      x      71,65  

2)   Anssi Liimatta            JoensKa                   67,95             
     66,34  67,51  65,93  x      66,50  67,95  

3)   Toni Lifländer            ImU                       65,42             
     64,07  65,33  59,34  65,21  x      65,42  

4)   Eemi Maukonen             JyväskKU                  63,83             
     63,83  x      x      -      -      -      

5)   Erik Olofsson             SWE                       63,75             
     58,83  62,94  x      x      60,95  63,75  

6)   Tero Nokka                KuopRei                   61,81             
     x      61,63  x      61,81  58,68  61,00  

7)   George Davies             GBR                       60,96             
     59,39  59,39  60,96  57,58  54,63  58,05  

8)   Liam Christensen          USA                       60,26             
     57,02  60,01  60,26  58,65  57,63  58,88  

9)   Eeli Ylilehto             SeinäjSU                  60,04             
     60,04  x      x      

10)  Philip Talus              VasaIS                    59,39             
     56,02  59,39  x      

11)  Ville Miettinen           JuuanU                    59,25             
     59,25  x      58,18  

12)  Severi Aalto              NurmijYU                  57,57             
     x      57,49  57,57  

13)  Oliver Corfield           GBR                       55,32             
     54,35  55,32  x      

14)  Henri Tamper              EspTa                     55,00             
     x      55,00  x      

15)  Roman Mitchell            USA                       49,73             
     47,57  49,73  -      

16)  Leon Bailey               GBR                       48,44             
     x      45,80  48,44  

17)  Luciano Stefano                                     48,02             
     47,38  x      48,02  

18)  Otto Sundell              SWE                       46,18             
     46,18  44,59  x      

     Rasmus Maukonen           JyväskKU                  NM                
     x      x      -      

     Toni Hiekka               PalosUS                   DNS               
     Tuomo Kaurila             VeikkVei                  DNS               
     Visa Mäkinen              VeikkVei                  DNS               


Women Javelin B-final
Loppukilpailu
1)   Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen   TuUL                      47,62             
     x      43,64  45,00  45,04  43,38  47,62  

2)   Elina Kinnunen            UudKK                     47,02             
     42,17  43,61  x      x      46,06  47,02  

3)   Matleena Nenonen          RuovPi                    46,90             
     44,32  42,64  43,13  45,05  44,30  46,90  

4)   Jenna Jaakkola            SoinSi                    45,89             
     44,55  45,89  x      43,81  x      42,80  

5)   Miia Makkonen             SysmSi                    45,83             
     44,39  42,97  42,37  x      45,83  45,78  

6)   Heli Liimatta             JoensKa                   45,21             
     43,03  42,22  44,56  43,67  45,21  45,13  

7)   Milla Koski-Vähälä        LimNM                     43,76             
     39,95  38,77  43,76  42,31  42,73  42,59  

8)   Heli Pynnönen             HankasHa                  42,35             
     40,10  37,48  42,35  36,97  40,45  37,72  

9)   Natasha Wilson            GBR                       42,02             
     40,56  39,56  42,02  

10)  Tairyn Montgomery         USA                       41,61             
     40,45  35,76  41,61  

11)  Rebecca Ljung             LarsmoIF                  41,14             
     38,88  40,63  41,14  

12)  Suvi Kemppainen           KajKi                     38,66             
     38,66  38,41  x      

13)  Linda Huhtala             YlänKi                    38,03             
     36,35  38,03  36,75  

14)  Elin Ånger                SWE                       34,30             
     32,27  30,70  34,30  

     Emmi Heino                KarkkPo                   DNS               
     Laurie Dawkins            GBR                       DNS               
     Merja Perätalo            YlikNM                    DNS               
     Noora Ruuska              KannKi                    DNS               


Men Javelin A-final
Loppukilpailu
1)   Braian Toledo             ARG                       77,63             
     71,22  77,63  75,14  77,06  73,87  71,73  

2)   Jani Kiiskilä             VeitsilKV                 76,75             
     73,86  73,10  x      x      75,13  76,75  

3)   Harri Haatainen           LapVi                     75,77             
     73,62  72,53  71,95  73,15  75,77  x      

4)   Sampo Lehtola             LapinlVe                  75,74             
     69,57  72,01  71,39  75,74  x      72,03  

5)   Sami Peltomäki            AlajA                     74,43             
     73,19  74,43  73,29  73,23  73,55  x      

6)   Matti Mortimore           GBR                       72,93             
     70,40  69,65  72,87  69,36  72,47  72,93  

7)   Joni Karvinen             TampPy                    72,85             
     70,49  72,85  72,30  71,20  72,74  x      

8)   Teo Takala                IFRaseb                   72,77             
     66,95  72,09  69,17  72,77  x      71,36  

9)   Jarmo Marttila            KälvTa                    68,56             
     68,51  64,56  68,56  

     Teemu Wirkkala            ToholU                    DNS               


Women Javelin A-final
Loppukilpailu
1)   Li Lingwei                CHN                       62,89             
     58,34  62,89  x      59,17  x      59,66  

2)   Kelsey-Lee Roberts        AUS                       57,47             
     55,94  54,54  57,47  57,31  52,25  57,26  

3)   Oona Sormunen             TohmajU                   56,85             
     51,68  55,30  x      56,85  x      x      

4)   Jelena Jaakkola           SoinSi                    51,90             
     49,82  x      x      51,17  x      51,90  

5)   Saara Lipsanen            LappUM                    49,63             
     x      46,55  48,84  x      48,31  49,63  

6)   Piia Pyykkinen            ÄänekU                    48,99             
     x      44,77  48,94  45,74  x      48,99  

7)   Milja Lusila              AsikkRai                  48,41             
     45,03  48,41  46,78  47,02  45,34  47,72  

8)   Katelyn Gochenour         USA                       45,84             
     45,84  45,67  43,08  43,80  42,50  45,54  

9)   Hannah Johnson            GBR                       45,53             
     42,55  45,02  45,53  

10)  Emma Hamplett             GBR                       43,30             
     42,27  43,30  40,73  

     Emma Fitzgerald           USA                       DNS               
     Kathryn Mitchell          AUS                       DNS