Games Results 2 july 2017

Men Javelin A
1) Oliver Helander                  IFRaseb 80,04
x      73,14  80,04  –      –      74,93
2) Gabriel Wallin                   SWE 79,95
74,42  77,53  x      x      79,58  79,95
3) Sampo Lehtola                    LapinlVe 77,32
73,29  77,32  x      75,71  76,89  x
4) Sami Peltomäki                   AlajA 77,30
75,66  77,30  x      76,64  x      x
5) Ivan Zaytsev                     UZB 76,99
72,17  72,57  73,88  75,72  x      76,99
6) Tanel Laanmae                    EST 75,84
x      74,22  x      x      75,84  73,80
7) Jani Kiiskilä                    VeitsilKV 74,64
74,64  72,39  74,14  74,29  72,77  x
8) Jami Kinnunen                    ÄänekU 74,54
69,85  74,54  72,51  x      71,90  x
9) Eetu Vanhamäki                   SeinäjSU 72,91
72,91  x      71,02
Braian Toledo                    ARG DNS
Women Javelin A
1) Jenni Kangas                     SeinäjSU 58,71
57,71  58,71  54,61  58,57  56,32  58,18
2) Heidi Nokelainen                 JoensKa 58,55
56,34  x      58,55  56,00  x      x
3) Sofi Flink                       SWE 57,96
57,44  57,66  54,08  57,96  56,47  57,67
4) Sanni Utriainen                  TampPy 56,12
48,98  53,08  56,12  x      50,64  55,91
5) Saara Lipsanen                   LappUM 55,48
46,89  48,32  55,48  x      54,93  48,47
6) Jelena Jaakkola                  SoinSi 55,31
53,13  53,55  52,77  53,15  55,31  53,18
7) Oona Sormunen                    TohmajU 53,47
x      53,47  52,64  53,30  x      52,54
8) Elina Kinnunen                   UudKK 52,20
52,20  50,47  49,19  x      52,15  50,48
9) Elisabeth Lithell                SWE 50,25
49,92  50,25  49,06
10) Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen          TuUL 48,13
x      x      48,13
11) Miia Makkonen                    SysmSi 45,63
45,63  x      x
Men Javelin B
1) Teo Takala                       IFRaseb 72,73
69,84  x      71,13  72,73  70,58  72,34
2) Toni Lifländer                   ImU 69,61
67,96  67,08  x      x      69,12  69,61
3) Tuukka Taitonen                  HIFK 68,79
67,85  66,75  63,07  68,19  67,42  68,79
4) Jarmo Marttila                   KälvTa 68,44
x      67,64  x      x      x      68,44
5) Anssi Liimatta                   JoensKa 67,54
66,17  64,93  67,54  x      65,73  65,27
6) Tero Nokka                       KuopRei 64,23
x      62,28  62,51  64,23  63,20  x
7) Jona Nylund                      IKFalken 62,92
x      62,92  55,39  x      56,03  x
8) Martin Grandell                  VasaIS 62,11
x      61,94  59,57  62,11  x      x
9) Philip Talus                     VasaIS 61,65
59,43  59,11  61,65
10) Patrik Torn                      PyhäsU 61,24
60,05  x      61,24
Tuomo Kaurila                    VantSa DNS
Visa Mäkinen                     VeikkVei DNS
Women Javelin B
1) Suvi Kemppainen                  KajKi 53,00
45,30  53,00  x      47,15  48,62  49,31
2) Sanne Erkkola                    TuUL 51,20
49,29  51,20  50,62  46,93  51,06  50,05
3) Julia Valtanen                   RaumU 50,82
47,67  48,51  45,94  50,38  50,82  49,78
4) Gerli Israel                     EST 50,25
50,25  47,78  49,28  x      47,59  x
5) Sini Hentilä                     LaitJy 50,01
44,23  43,62  50,01  46,02  41,96  45,90
6) Rebecca Ljung                    LarsmoIF 48,46
44,66  42,45  48,10  45,12  48,46  47,17
7) Laura Pesola                     ReisjPi 48,08
45,92  48,08  x      47,22  43,87  47,79
8) Jenna Jaakkola                   SoinSi 47,03
47,03  x      40,62  46,36  x      45,59
9) Milla Koski-Vähälä               LimNM 46,15
44,46  46,15  44,17
10) Milja Lusila                     AsikkRai 45,54
45,54  44,53  41,89
11) Roosa Ylönen                     HankasHa 44,58
44,58  x      40,41
12) Linn Peura                       SWE 44,45
41,46  42,19  44,45
13) Emmi Heino                       KarkkPo 43,63
43,63  42,77  x
14) Heli Liimatta                    JoensKa 43,44
x      x      43,44
15) Sofia Pölkky                     SeinäjSU 43,36
41,20  43,36  42,09
16) Anniina Mäkelä                   AlavU 41,69
41,69  x      x
17) Noora Ruuska                     KannKi 39,89
39,89  39,34  x
18) Heli Pynnönen                    HankasHa 39,14
39,14  x      x
19) Muusa Makkonen                   KerimU 36,41
36,41  34,61  34,71
20) Janette Kaukonen                 KaarUra 35,78
35,78  x      33,50

Youth Camp Competition and Para Thrower’s results 1 July 2017

Pihtipudas
1.7.2017
Boys 9 Javelin
1) Erkka-Voitto Heinonen JyväskKU 19,53
16,95  18,41  19,53
2) Valtteri Montonen PihtipTui 16,02
14,26  x      16,02
3) Miska Hokajärvi ViitVie 5,76
5,73   5,76   4,44
Kimi Kaustinen KaustPV DNS
Girls 9 Javelin
1) Milla Aarnio NaantLöy 21,05
21,05  x      16,62
2) Sanni Siekkinen PihtipTui 14,89
14,89  14,20  14,80
3) Hertta Tikka PihtipTui 9,49
8,15   9,40   9,49
Boys 11 Javelin
1) Topi Parviainen TuupovU 44,61
36,26  44,61  x
2) Topi Räsänen ViitVie 43,93
42,62  43,93  x
3) Manu Kankaanniemi VammsVoi 43,52
35,36  43,52  x
4) Mico Kumpulainen PihtipTui 37,77
35,84  34,38  37,77
5) Antto-Ville Heinonen JyväskKU 35,82
35,82  35,60  x
6) Henri Hiironen PihtipTui 32,91
32,91  30,95  x
7) Roope Mäkipelto LehtimJy 31,00
28,57  31,00  28,65
8) Aaro Tikka PihtipTui 29,94
26,48  28,01  29,94
9) Aapo Närhi LempKiYU 29,63
26,96  29,63  26,64
10) Akusti Ruokangas JanJa 28,71
27,62  21,71  28,71
11) Jussi Koskela KangKi 26,56
24,30  26,56  25,18
12) Aleksi Kinnunen SuolU 26,06
26,06  23,72  25,30
13) Benedict Seppälä JoutsPo 23,65
21,12  23,65  18,78
14) Mikael Böckerman EsboIF 22,48
22,48  x      x
15) Pietari Hanhisalo HIFK 21,73
20,76  18,28  21,73
16) William Forstén EsboIF 19,02
19,02  17,25  18,47
Juho Kallio NoormNo DNS
Niko Kaustinen KaustPV DNS
Girls 11 Javelin
1) Eerika Siekkinen PihtipTui 28,46
27,01  19,98  28,46
2) Rosa Siekkinen PihtipTui 25,14
25,14  24,19  24,22
3) Helmi Jauhiainen ReisjPi 23,21
21,00  23,21  21,48
4) Emilia Helmi NoormNo 22,70
22,18  22,70  21,51
5) Ella Råstedt EsboIF 21,33
20,38  21,33  21,15
6) Helmi Cardona KeskiUYU 17,87
15,85  17,87  15,81
Boys 13 Javelin
1) Ville Kujala JuankKuo 47,85
47,85  x      46,24
2) Nikolai Christensen RaisKu 44,86
44,86  43,79  34,04
3) Callum Taylor GBR 42,05
37,38  37,52  42,05
4) Otto Hämäläinen KarstKi 41,60
39,26  39,20  41,60
5) Aleksi Nättilä OulHui 40,74
38,88  35,98  40,74
6) Jerry Silomaa HIFK 38,22
38,22  34,91  34,99
7) Matias Lehtinen KajKi 37,86
34,61  37,86  37,78
8) Kalle Siekkinen PihtipTui 36,76
30,57  36,76  35,16
9) Miika Tuusjärvi HIFK 36,18
35,11  36,18  34,17
10) Jonne Niemelä IkaalU 35,49
29,35  35,49  34,40
11) Otto Hautanen PylkönmY 35,42
32,92  33,29  35,42
12) Eeli Kinnunen JoensKa 34,36
31,76  34,36  x
13) Aidan Hunt GBR 32,42
28,18  32,42  31,82
14) Pyry Selin KerU 31,42
29,60  x      31,42
15) Tommi Aho PulkkPo 30,90
28,52  28,90  30,90
16) Tuukka Toropainen SuolU 27,92
27,92  26,18  25,92
17) Arttu Hämäläinen ViitVie 24,10
23,63  24,10  21,11
18) Joona Koukkari HKV 20,78
20,78  20,35  x
Outside competition
Rastas Ismo M70 VSVU 31,89
30,01  31,73  31,89
Simo Laulumaa OulHui DNS
Tuomas Närhi LempKiYU DNS
Girls 13 Javelin
1) Tuuli Summanen LappUM 37,59
33,69  37,59  36,83
2) Nanna Leivonen JyväskKU 37,54
37,54  36,93  36,36
3) Tiisa Paukku PihtipTui 37,02
37,02  35,66  35,37
4) Elisa Hilska LappUM 36,05
x      36,05  33,94
5) Roosa Marin PihtipTui 35,88
30,57  35,88  30,93
6) Sanni Toivanen JuuanU 33,23
29,95  33,23  29,89
7) Siiri Nikula KeskiUYU 32,01
32,01  x      30,78
8) Ida Cardona KeskiUYU 31,10
28,86  31,10  29,52
9) Salla Korhonen VarpVi 29,85
29,01  x      29,85
10) Hertta Turja LaihLu 26,46
26,02  23,61  26,46
11) Gabriella Jones GBR 24,99
22,45  24,79  24,99
12) Elina Kjølberg NOR 22,49
x      x      22,49
13) Julia Hovi PyhtKi 22,44
22,22  22,44  x
14) Anna Hietaranta LappUM 16,69
x      16,69  16,59
Emma Backlund IFRaseb DNS
Boys 15 Javelin
1) Eemil Porvari HartVoi 63,75
63,73  x      63,75
2) Eemeli Aarnio NaantLöy 62,77
59,11  58,83  62,77
3) Niklas Hyvönen PyhäsU 62,08
62,08  57,39  59,32
4) Onni Ruokangas JanJa 61,66
56,29  x      61,66
5) Ville Toivonen ÄhtU 58,23
58,23  x      57,89
6) Santeri Suutala LapVi 57,00
51,62  56,07  57,00
7) Thomas Holmes GBR 53,93
52,42  53,93  49,43
8) Ville Myllyaho KuivAu 52,18
42,37  52,18  x
9) Aku Parviainen TuupovU 50,71
50,71  x      x
10) Aaro Syväniemi IlmajKi 50,37
50,37  48,30  x
11) Janne Läspä KaustPV 50,35
50,35  44,84  x
12) Jonah McCafferty GBR 44,01
42,69  42,07  44,01
13) Eetu Marin PihtipTui 40,89
39,05  38,71  40,89
14) Kalle Palola HIFK 40,17
40,17  x      x
15) Alex Jones GBR 38,30
38,30  38,08  34,78
16) Aaro Kari KauhWi 36,82
35,04  x      36,82
17) Juha Närhi LempKiYU 36,13
36,13  x      x
18) Veeti Hotti SonkajPa 31,57
26,77  31,57  x
19) Roni Heinonen LaukU 31,21
31,18  x      31,21
Aleksis Hanhisalo HIFK DNS
Jere Nyfors KeskiUYU DNS
Mikko Perilä HankasHa DNS
Girls 15 Javelin
1) Pinja Kianta LempKiYU 42,71
37,87  42,71  39,59
2) Olivia Lähdesmäki JyväskKU 39,99
38,89  39,99  x
3) Varpu-Sofia Heinonen JyväskKU 38,49
37,38  38,33  38,49
4) Emilia Peltoheimo KarhKa 37,17
34,19  37,17  36,19
5) Reetta Naumanen OutokPa 33,43
32,72  33,43  x
6) Ada Pöllänen NaantLöy 33,08
29,86  33,08  29,47
7) Emmi Korhonen NilsNu 32,42
28,16  32,42  30,73
8) Hanna Toivanen JuuanU 31,89
31,89  30,96  29,07
9) Viivi Myllyaho KuivAu 29,48
29,48  26,68  29,42
10) Liisa Röyttä OulHui 25,09
22,16  22,37  25,09
11) Milla Korhonen VarpVi 22,97
22,97  x      x
Kilpailun ulkopuolella
Ottilie Knight GBR 40,07
38,87  40,07  32,57
Amelia Cairns    (500g keihäs) GBR 27,16
23,34  26,89  27,16
Erica Linnala YlivKu DNS
Milla Martikainen LieksU DNS
Moona Makkonen KerimU DNS
Viivi Raatikainen ViitVie DNS
F11 Javelin
1) Juuli Väisänen HKV 4,95
x  4,95  4,17  3,39  2,09  2,83
Down Javelin
1) Jani Töyrylä IitPy 29,99
x  27,58  27,47  29,99  29,04  28,70
F54 Javelin
1) Petri Hirvasniemi KempPy 14,45
x   13,12  12,98  12,44  14,45  13,66
F34 Javelin
1) Marjana Heikkinen SiilPo 18,50
x  17,67   x  17,72  18,50  17,79
M16 Down Javelin
1) Veeti Mustalahti SeinäjSU 30,66
27,54  26,86  30,66  26,88  25,47  30,21
F20 Javelin
1) Jani Tissari HankasHa 39,47
x  37,87  x  37,39  x  39,47
F38 Javelin
1) Philip Gowers GBR 22,42
x  22,04  20,01  20,69  22,24  22,42

Atte Sailola mastered the 100 m javelin competition

The first ever combined throws competition was a success in Pihtipudas. The idea was a combined result of both hands throwing results. The winner was Atte Sailola with result of 110.52 meters. That is barely better than Julius Saaristo in 1912 with his Olympic gold medal result 109.42 m.

Sija Sarja Nimi Oikea käsi Vasen käsi Yhteensä
1. M17 Atte Sailola 81,14 29,38 110,52
2. P15 Eemil Porvari 68,06 41,96 110,02
3. M17 Topias Laine 73,25 35,80 109,05
4. M22 Lassi Saarinen 72,70 35,94 108,64
5. M19 Toni Keränen 72,05 35,03 107,08
6. M22 Tuomo Kaurila 69,19 37,08 106,27
7. M22 Patrik Torn 63,55 37,31 100,86
8. M17 Juho Järvinen 58,50 33,00 91,50
9. P15 Santeri Suutala 56,84 30,72 87,56
10. M19 Arttu Heikkilä 45,71 30,90 76,61
11. M17 Aleksi Yli-Mannila 63,69 0,00 63,69
12. P13 Nikolai Christensen 40,08 21,58 61,66
13. M22 Jyri Isokääntä 0 38,41 38,41

 

Carnival Youth Games Results 29 June 2017

Javelin Carnival Youth Games Results
Pihtipudas 29 June 2017

Men 17 Javelin
1)   Atte Sailola                     SalVil                    81,14
81,14  –      –      –      –      –

2)   Topias Laine                     HKV                       73,25
73,25  65,61  70,08  67,96  x      64,10

3)   Tatu Hiltunen                    SulkU                     69,37
60,11  x      x      57,94  x      69,37

4)   Topi Julkunen                    JuvU                      65,85
65,85  x      62,33  x      x      x

5)   Tom Hewson                       GBR                       64,08
61,34  57,95  64,08  56,79  62,24  59,02

6)   Aleksi Yli-Mannila               AlajA                     63,69
63,40  62,41  x      63,69  x      x

7)   Eetu Peltokangas                 ToholU                    62,69
56,28  58,79  54,57  59,47  x      62,69

8)   Juho Järvinen                    KarstKi                   58,50
57,43  58,50  x      x      x      x

9)   Vili Valtonen                    ImU                       57,90
57,90  x      x

10)  Aapo Varis                       PihtipTui                 57,13
x      57,09  57,13

11)  Ruben Martinsen                  NOR                       53,70
53,70  x      x

12)  Eemeli Rantaneva                 MerikI                    53,45
47,06  52,76  53,45

13)  Juho Varkoi                      KuopRei                   51,93
51,93  x      50,18

14)  Heikki Marin                     PihtipTui                 51,55
51,43  51,55  x

15)  Kameron Duxbury                  GBR                       47,53
x      43,38  47,53

16)  David Vorren                     NOR                       47,27
47,27  40,53  x

17)  Matias Päri                      LimNM                     46,42
x      45,95  46,42

18)  Teemu Nikula                     KeskiUYU                  45,20
x      45,20  42,46

Don Baker                        GBR                       DNS
Teemu Narvi                      KanksLei                  DNS

Men 17 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                108,68
Aapo Varis        57,13
Heikki Marin        51,55

Women 17 Javelin
1)   Julia Valtanen                   RaumU                     56,71
50,17  56,71  x      x      51,26  x

2)   Sofia Pölkky                     SeinäjSU                  53,28
49,19  51,40  53,28  51,34  48,82  52,21

3)   Minna Hollanti                   GamlakIF                  46,77
46,77  x      x      x      x      42,01

4)   Laura Sadeharju                  SeinäjSU                  46,25
x      x      39,66  42,80  41,66  46,25

5)   Jenna Harju                      TöysVe                    41,73
40,04  x      41,45  x      41,73  x

6)   Bobbie Griffiths                 GBR                       40,69
37,59  39,94  38,21  40,69  39,19  36,27

7)   Meiju Eskelinen                  MaanMa                    40,08
40,08  40,04  x      x      x      x

8)   Matilda Laurila                  SomernVei                 39,56
39,56  35,07  38,43  37,76  x      x

9)   Emily Serridge                   GBR                       39,06
31,38  31,76  39,06

10)  Gaia Osborne                     GBR                       39,01
39,01  x      38,94

11)  Yasmin Laouari                   HKV                       37,41
37,41  x      32,19

12)  Annika Jalo                      PaimU                     37,18
35,43  x      37,18

13)  Ottilie Knight                   GBR                       37,15
37,15  34,54  34,44

14)  Madeleine Ahlström               SWE                       35,82
35,82  34,66  –

15)  Elina Kauranen                   LoimLei                   32,96
32,96  32,03  x

16)  Mila Takki                       LahdA                     32,86
32,86  31,65  x

17)  Nnenna Evans                     GBR                       32,39
x      31,38  32,39

18)  Pihla Johansson                  JoutsPo                   27,41
26,66  27,41  27,31

Kilpailun ulkopuolella

Amelia Cairns                    GBR                       26,91
26,91  23,57  26,33

Millie Cavanagh                  GBR                       DNS

Women 17 Javelin team competition
1)   Seinäjoen Seudun Urheilijat        92,94
Sofia Pölkky        53,28
Laura Sadeharju        39,66

Men 19 Javelin
1)   Toni Keränen                     LimNM                     72,05
70,45  71,04  x      x      72,05  69,44

2)   Juhani Hauta-Aho                 TöysVe                    62,82
59,47  60,03  62,29  x      62,82  61,47

3)   Pasi Liikka                      KuusKi                    58,13
56,81  x      58,13  54,70  –      56,73

4)   Lukas Hamrin                     SWE                       57,21
53,76  53,79  57,21  52,22  55,07  55,76

5)   Sami Reunanen                    VammsVoi                  56,89
53,53  56,31  55,10  56,89  56,28  54,83

6)   Leevi Lindi                      KeitKu                    55,16
53,86  x      51,82  54,08  55,16  x

7)   Vili-Petteri Helenius            PulkkPo                   54,63
54,63  53,77  53,27  50,78  50,25  54,50

8)   Valtteri Suomala                 SeinäjSU                  49,65
44,50  49,43  48,73  49,50  48,46  49,65

9)   Arttu Heikkilä                   ReisjPi                   45,71
45,71  x      x

10)  Joakim Martinsen                 NOR                       45,64
42,86  x      45,64

Henri Tamper                     EspTa                     DNS
Hermanni Hakasuo                 LauttLu                   DNS
Markus Mäntylä                   TöysVe                    DNS
Paul Botha                       RSA                       DNS
Valtteri Parkkonen               KyyjKy                    DNS

Kilpailun ulkopuolella

Ruben Martinsen                  NOR                       47,55
47,42  47,31  47,55

Women 19 Javelin
1)   Elina Kinnunen                   UudKK                     51,96
48,27  51,96  50,64  48,98  50,97  x

2)   Suvi Kemppainen                  KajKi                     51,11
x      45,15  48,52  49,85  51,11  50,00

3)   Milla Koski-Vähälä               LimNM                     47,88
47,88  47,83  46,23  x      44,31  x

4)   Roosa Ylönen                     HankasHa                  46,50
44,36  42,16  x      41,95  46,50  45,74

5)   Emmi Heino                       KarkkPo                   45,59
45,59  x      x      x      x      43,66

6)   Millie Cavanagh                  GBR                       41,69
41,69  39,28  x      35,00  x      36,37

7)   Muusa Makkonen                   KerimU                    39,21
34,77  x      36,69  35,86  36,82  39,21

8)   Sanni Nokelainen                 SimpU                     38,65
38,65  37,72  x      x      37,82  37,59

9)   Janette Kaukonen                 KaarUra                   35,14
34,65  x      35,14

10)  Anna Nogolova                    SWE                       34,23
x      34,23  32,04

Arianne Duarte Morais            NOR                       DNS

Kilpailun ulkopuolella

Emily Serridge                   GBR                       27,21
x      27,21  x

Gaia Osborne                     GBR                       41,48
41,48  40,21  40,04

Nnenna Evans                     GBR                       29,39
28,92  29,39  27,61

Sofia Pölkky                     SeinäjSU                  46,70
42,33  45,62  46,70  43,30  43,07  43,21

Men 22 Javelin
1)   Jami Kinnunen                    ÄänekU                    74,83
74,83  –      –      –      –      –

2)   Oliver Helander                  IFRaseb                   74,69
73,45  –      x      74,69  –      73,86

3)   Lassi Saarinen                   KeurKi                    72,70
70,82  69,92  68,43  67,88  72,70  70,29

4)   Tuomo Kaurila                    VantSa                    69,19
68,53  x      69,19  x      66,41  x

5)   Tuomo Marttila                   KälvTa                    67,18
x      x      62,73  63,68  67,18  x

6)   Joonas Oksanen                   TampPy                    66,79
63,91  66,09  66,79  66,25  61,61  x

7)   Ville Kamppuri                   JoensKa                   66,39
64,68  x      63,95  64,52  63,68  66,39

8)   Patrik Torn                      PyhäsU                    63,55
57,78  57,36  61,25  x      63,55  60,38

9)   Ville Miettinen                  JuuanU                    60,79
x      60,79  58,00

10)  Heikki Kuurola                   PudasjU                   60,01
x      60,01  59,14

Visa Mäkinen                     VeikkVei                  DNS

Women 22 Javelin
1)   Saara Lipsanen                   LappUM                    52,48
51,51  51,84  51,22  50,55  52,48  x

2)   Rebecca Ljung                    LarsmoIF                  49,26
49,26  46,29  x      45,45  x      46,57

3)   Gerli Israel                     EST                       48,61
43,98  48,18  47,52  46,53  48,61  47,80

4)   Laura Pesola                     ReisjPi                   46,98
44,48  x      42,20  x      46,98  43,91

5)   Noora Ruuska                     KannKi                    41,41
40,55  41,41  x      x      x      39,47

6)   Heli Pynnönen                    HankasHa                  40,38
39,84  39,99  39,12  40,38  x      x

7)   Inka Sinivuori                   JyväskKU                  38,19
31,99  38,19  x      36,73  35,56  36,52

8)   Jenny Wiklund                    IFFemman                  38,08
36,59  37,49  37,31  38,08  x      37,90

9)   Annika Luukkainen                SavonlRie                 34,11
27,99  34,11  30,88

Carnival Youth Games Results 28 June 2017

Javelin Carnival Youth Games
Pihtipudas 28 June 2017

Boys 9 Javelin
1)   Jere Murto                       AlavVi                    28,67
27,14  26,64  x      25,83  25,34  28,67

2)   Eevertti Kantanen                AlajA                     24,35
x      24,35  21,86  22,37  24,06

3)   Kimi Kaustinen                   KaustPV                   21,34
18,40  x      19,66  19,21  21,34  20,26

4)   Erkka-Voitto Heinonen            JyväskKU                  20,19
16,94  17,08  18,96  20,19  18,88  19,85

5)   Aatu Korhonen                    NilsNu                    16,10
16,10  14,52  11,73  12,41  15,16  14,99

6)   Valtteri Montonen                PihtipTui                 15,90
15,90  15,50  15,20  14,82  13,76  15,59

7)   Sisu Suvinen                     LeppävVi                  14,51
11,89  14,51  12,09  13,12  10,36  9,50

8)   Topi Pasanen                     PihtipTui                 13,65
13,64  11,49  13,26  13,12  12,10  13,65

9)   Toni Kampman                     NilsNu                    13,38
13,38  10,86  12,41

10)  Miska Hokajärvi                  ViitVie                   7,18
x      6,00   7,18

Boys 9 Javelin team competition
1)  Pihtiputaan Tuisku                    29,54
Valtteri Montonen    15,90
Topi Pasanen    13,64

2)  Nilsiän Nujakka                    29,48
Aatu Korhonen    16,10
Toni Kampman    13,38

Girls 9 Javelin
1)   Milla Aarnio                     NaantLöy                  18,04
18,04  12,34  12,98  13,08  15,95  17,17

2)   Sanni Siekkinen                  PihtipTui                 17,65
x      17,19  14,37  17,17  17,65  16,61

3)   Emma Hiironen                    PihtipTui                 10,94
10,36  8,87   10,57  10,30  8,61   10,94

4)   Hertta Tikka                     PihtipTui                 9,89
7,98   6,03   9,89   7,46   x      9,60

Girls 9 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                    27,76
Sanni Siekkinen    17,19
Emma Hiironen    10,57

Boys 11 Javelin
1)   Topi Parviainen                  TuupovU                   45,38
x      x      39,33  38,70  x      45,38

2)   Topi Räsänen                     ViitVie                   44,48
38,88  40,91  43,14  44,48  x      43,68

3)   Manu Kankaanniemi                VammsVoi                  38,72
37,15  x      x      37,93  38,72  x

4)   Mico Kumpulainen                 PihtipTui                 36,01
26,34  36,01  35,26  32,65  32,95  33,75

5)   Antto-Ville Heinonen             JyväskKU                  36,00
33,70  x      33,68  33,03  29,99  36,00

6)   Roope Mäkipelto                  LehtimJy                  32,29
32,06  28,87  28,81  29,23  32,29  31,40

7)   Henri Hiironen                   PihtipTui                 30,87
30,87  28,90  x      x      x      x

8)   Mikael Böckerman                 EsboIF                    30,07
30,07  x      27,13  x      x      x

9)   Akusti Ruokangas                 JanJa                     29,70
29,27  28,75  29,70

10)  Aaro Tikka                       PihtipTui                 29,47
29,47  27,61  26,30

11)  Juuso Pellikka                   RantsRai                  28,77
26,02  26,86  28,77

12)  Jussi Koskela                    KangKi                    28,65
28,65  26,78  24,94

13)  Aapo Rasi                        PihtipTui                 28,41
28,41  24,31  20,48

14)  Niko Kaustinen                   KaustPV                   28,37
23,62  26,95  28,37

15)  Juho Kallio                      NoormNo                   26,05
x      23,30  26,05

16)  Aleksi Kinnunen                  SuolU                     25,22
24,58  25,22  24,70

17)  Pietari Hanhisalo                HIFK                      22,46
22,46  19,38  22,23

18)  Benedict Seppälä                 JoutsPo                   22,13
22,13  18,61  22,06

19)  William Forstén                  EsboIF                    20,53
20,53  19,24  19,41

20)  Veeti Vehkala                    SuolU                     17,30
x      13,84  17,30

Aapo Närhi                       LempKiYU                  NM
x      x      x

Boys 11 Javelin team competition
1)  Pihtiputaan Tuisku                66,88
Mico Kumpulainen        36,01
Henri Hiironen        30,87

2)  Pihtiputaan Tuisku                57,88
Aaro Tikko            29,47
Aapo Rasi            28,41

3)  Esbo IF                    50,60
Mikael Böckerman        30,07
William Forstén        20,53

4)  Suolahden Urho                45,52
Aleksi Kinnunen        25,22
Veeti Vehkala        17,30

Girls 11 Javelin
1)   Joanna Kangas                    SeinäjSU                  31,96
31,96  x      29,90  x      x      29,28

2)   Rosa Siekkinen                   PihtipTui                 26,48
23,51  21,83  26,48  23,20  21,94  26,42

3)   Eerika Siekkinen                 PihtipTui                 26,09
x      24,97  25,83  24,34  26,09  25,37

4)   Ella Råstedt                     EsboIF                    25,42
21,88  22,89  23,58  25,42  x      x

5)   Senja Norontaus                  SuolU                     25,30
24,78  22,66  24,06  24,14  25,29  25,30

6)   Saana Koskimäki                  KaustPV                   21,73
20,09  17,44  17,88  21,68  19,89  21,73

7)   Emilia Helmi                     NoormNo                   21,12
19,34  19,09  21,00  20,25  21,12  18,19

8)   Helmi Cardona                    KeskiUYU                  16,53
12,62  15,15  16,53  14,59  x      x

9)   Selma Möller                     SuolU                     15,98
15,74  15,98  15,77

Girls 11 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                52,31
Rosa Siekkinen        26,48
Eerika Siekkinen        25,83

2)   Suolahden Urho                40,76
Senja Norontaus        24,78
Selma Möller        18,98

Boys 13 Javelin
1)   Olavi Yli-Mannila                AlajA                     45,77
39,25  x      45,14  42,89  45,77  44,07

2)   Aleks Norontaus                  SuolU                     44,27
37,96  43,12  42,49  40,27  43,47  44,27

3)   Lenni Yli-Kotila                 KannU                     43,08
39,81  39,95  x      38,23  40,67  43,08

4)   Mika Niskala                     PohjKoi                   42,84
40,97  37,90  x      42,84  42,30  x

5)   Callum Taylor                    GBR                       41,32
33,60  41,32  38,25  38,27  40,85  37,53

6)   Nikolai Christensen              RaisKu                    40,08
40,08  x      29,51  37,02  34,79  36,42

7)   Otto Hämäläinen                  KarstKi                   38,66
x      38,66  36,15  37,39  x      35,48

8)   Aleksi Nättilä                   OulHui                    38,66
32,44  x      38,66  x      x      x

9)   Simo Laulumaa                    OulHui                    37,45
37,45  35,45  –

10)  Matias Lehtinen                  KajKi                     36,79
33,43  33,30  36,79

11)  Leo Savolainen                   AnjLi                     34,51
34,51  34,18  32,97

12)  Jonne Niemelä                    IkaalU                    33,41
33,41  30,98  32,42

13)  Jerry Silomaa                    HIFK                      33,25
32,70  33,25  33,02

14)  Kalle Siekkinen                  PihtipTui                 32,72
32,72  32,38  x

15)  Aidan Hunt                       GBR                       32,64
32,64  32,02  x

16)  Otto Hautanen                    PylkönmY                  32,61
30,70  31,76  32,61

17)  Miika Tuusjärvi                  HIFK                      32,48
32,48  28,58  29,36

18)  Pyry Selin                       KerU                      30,66
29,36  29,53  30,66

19)  Eeli Kinnunen                    JoensKa                   30,58
30,58  29,47  x

20)  Tuukka Vehkala                   SuolU                     28,65
28,65  x      26,75

21)  Tommi Aho                        PulkkPo                   27,81
26,93  27,81  26,69

22)  Tuukka Toropainen                SuolU                     24,38
x      24,38  x

23)  Arttu Hämäläinen                 ViitVie                   16,70
14,89  x      16,70

Tuomas Närhi                     LempKiYU                  DNS

Boys 13 Javelin team competition
1)   Oulaisten Huima                76,11
Aleksi Nättilä        38,66
Simo Laulumaa        37,45

2)   Suolahden Urho                71,77
Aleks Norontaus        43,12
Tuukka Vehkala        28,65

3)   Helsingfors IFK                65,73
Jerry Silomaa        33,25
Miika Tuusjärvi        32,48

Girls 13 Javelin
1)   Salla Koskimäki                  KaustPV                   41,45
37,46  36,58  x      41,33  37,51  41,45

2)   Helmiina Kynnäs                  SaarijPu                  39,92
36,32  36,40  37,76  37,37  x      39,92

3)   Tiisa Paukku                     PihtipTui                 39,55
39,55  38,00  39,17  x      37,01  x

4)   Nanna Leivonen                   JyväskKU                  35,76
34,52  32,39  32,62  31,94  35,76  x

5)   Elisa Hilska                     LappUM                    33,51
30,75  x      33,51  30,60  33,48  x

6)   Sanni Toivanen                   JuuanU                    33,48
29,44  29,16  31,21  x      31,41  33,48

7)   Siiri Nikula                     KeskiUYU                  32,49
30,11  28,70  32,01  x      29,12  32,49

8)   Salla Korhonen                   VarpVi                    31,21
26,40  25,72  31,21  x      x      27,21

9)   Roosa Marin                      PihtipTui                 30,46
30,46  29,95  x

10)  Ida Cardona                      KeskiUYU                  30,33
29,91  28,68  30,33

11)  Tuuli Summanen                   LappUM                    29,61
x      28,53  29,61

12)  Nelli Pajula                     JyväskKU                  29,27
28,38  29,27  28,03

13)  Hertta Turja                     LaihLu                    26,02
26,02  24,52  24,43

14)  Emma Backlund                    IFRaseb                   24,81
x      x      24,81

15)  Julia Hovi                       PyhtKi                    24,62
x      24,62  22,52

16)  Gabriella Jones                  GBR                       23,50
23,50  19,89  22,52

Anna Hietaranta                  LappUM                    NM
x      x      x

Elina Kjølberg                   NOR                       DNS
Minttu Turunen                   KuopRei                   DNS

Girls 13 Javelin team competition
1)   Pihtiputaan Tuisku                    70,01
Tiisa Paukku        39,55
Roosa Marin        30,46

2)   Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat            63,79
Nanna Leivonen        34,52
Nelli Pajula        29,27

3)   Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet            63,12
Elisa Hilska        33,51
Tuuli Summanen        29,61

4)   Keski-Uudenmaan Yleisurheilu            62,34
Siiri Nikula        32,01
Ida Cardona        30,33

Boys 15 Javelin
1)   Eemil Porvari                    HartVoi                   68,06
65,68  66,88  68,06  63,48  x      62,34

2)   Aleksis Hanhisalo                HIFK                      62,24
56,46  55,16  x      54,06  x      62,24

3)   Aku Parviainen                   TuupovU                   60,18
60,18  x      56,23  58,64  58,81  x

4)   Niklas Hyvönen                   PyhäsU                    59,59
56,30  57,17  55,99  55,42  59,59  59,28

5)   Santeri Suutala                  LapVi                     56,84
52,38  54,21  55,05  53,10  56,10  56,84

6)   Ville Toivonen                   ÄhtU                      55,69
55,69  x      x      51,38  55,23  x

7)   Eemeli Aarnio                    NaantLöy                  54,60
51,21  x      52,42  52,77  54,60  54,05

8)   Onni Ruokangas                   JanJa                     52,39
x      52,38  x      x      x      52,39

9)   Ville Myllyaho                   KuivAu                    52,19
x      51,25  52,19

10)  Thomas Holmes                    GBR                       51,55
50,42  50,75  51,55

11)  Mikko Perilä                     HankasHa                  51,14
x      49,32  51,14

12)  Jere Nyfors                      KeskiUYU                  49,54
45,15  44,35  49,54

13)  Janne Läspä                      KaustPV                   45,59
45,16  45,59  44,52

14)  Jonah McCafferty                 GBR                       45,22
45,22  43,05  44,33

15)  Aaro Syväniemi                   IlmajKi                   42,53
x      x      42,53

16)  Kalle Palola                     HIFK                      40,82
40,82  36,60  38,93

17)  Eetu Marin                       PihtipTui                 39,28
x      39,28  x

18)  Santeri Yliselä                  LapVi                     36,70
35,73  36,70  35,30

19)  Alex Jones                       GBR                       36,55
x      36,55  34,72

20)  Roni Heinonen                    LaukU                     33,87
33,87  x      x

21)  Veeti Hotti                      SonkajPa                  32,11
25,08  x      32,11

Aaro Kari                        KauhWi                    NM
x      x      x

Juha Närhi                       LempKiYU                  DNS

Kilpailun ulkopuolella
Callum Taylor                    GBR                       31,52
30,19  31,52  x

Boys 15 Javelin team competition
1)   Helsingfors IFK                97,28
Aleksis Hanhisalo        56,46
Kalle Palola        40,82

2)   Lapuan Virkiä                91,75
Santeri Suutala        55,05
Santeri Yliselä        36,70

Girls 15 Javelin
1)   Viivi Raatikainen                ViitVie                   48,59
48,59  47,16  x      45,60  –      x

2)   Milla Martikainen                LieksU                    46,09
42,08  46,09  45,35  42,91  –      x

3)   Pinja Kianta                     LempKiYU                  44,24
39,92  43,81  41,32  43,32  44,24  43,40

4)   Olivia Lähdesmäki                JyväskKU                  42,32
41,51  31,21  42,32  38,60  37,26  40,98

5)   Nea Roiha                        ParikkU                   41,73
40,72  38,78  41,73  39,52  39,94  x

6)   Varpu-Sofia Heinonen             JyväskKU                  38,32
32,96  36,43  36,80  38,32  x      37,98

7)   Elin Källberg                    IFFemman                  37,48
36,72  x      35,32  37,48  34,69  x

8)   Erica Linnala                    YlivKu                    35,96
34,53  33,28  35,96  x      x      31,55

9)   Emilia Peltoheimo                KarhKa                    33,90
33,90  x      33,55

10)  Hanna Toivanen                   JuuanU                    31,69
x      31,42  31,69

11)  Emmi Korhonen                    NilsNu                    31,65
x      31,65  x

12)  Ada Pöllänen                     NaantLöy                  30,82
29,32  30,82  29,83

13)  Reetta Naumanen                  OutokPa                   30,39
29,50  x      30,39

14)  Amelia Cairns                    GBR                       29,73
27,14  27,66  29,73

15)  Viivi Myllyaho                   KuivAu                    28,38
x      28,22  28,38

16)  Milla Korhonen                   VarpVi                    23,23
x      x      23,23

17)  Liisa Röyttä                     OulHui                    19,86
x      x      19,86

Kilpailun ulkopuolella
Bobbie Griffiths                 GBR                       43,63
42,67  x      33,92  x      41,48  43,63

Ottilie Knight                   GBR                       28,89
x      x      28,89

Henriikka Pölkky                 SeinäjSU                  DNS
Moona Makkonen                   KerimU                    DNS
Wilma Sundqvist                  IFKraft                   DNS

Girls 15 Javelin team competition
1)   Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat            79,12
Olivia Lähdesmäki        42,32
Varpu-Sofia Heinonen    36,80