Youth Camp Competition and Para Thrower’s results 30 June 2018

Pihtipudas
Boys 15 Javelin
1) Eemil Porvari HartVoi 71,08
70,84  x      71,08
2) Juha Karjunen PyhäsU 49,31
49,31  –      x
3) Nikolai Christensen RaisKu 43,95
43,95  43,33  43,75
4) Callum Taylor GBR 43,95
39,97  43,95  43,15
5) Ed Parry GBR 41,17
39,30  40,00  41,17
6) Ben Grönlund IFRaseb 40,22
38,88  37,80  40,22
7) Samu Kauppi TammRy 39,00
39,00  x      34,00
8) Christofer Jones-Parker GBR 36,15
x      36,15  34,72
9) Matias Anttila KuopRei 35,11
34,04  32,27  35,11
10) Aidan Hunt GBR 34,64
34,64  33,70  33,43
11) Leevi Leskelä NurmijYU 27,50
27,50  26,55  27,27
12) Tommi Aho PulkkPo 24,94
24,94  24,00  22,95
Boys 13 Javelin
1) Niko Mäki-Mustapää KuortKu 47,60
47,60  x      43,35
2) Topi Parviainen TuupovU 45,65
45,40  45,65  42,46
3) Manu Kankaanniemi VammsVoi 45,50
x      45,50  41,34
4) Mico Kumpulainen PihtipTui 44,22
44,22  43,05  x
5) Matias Lehtinen KajKi 41,60
41,00  38,20  41,60
6) Otto Hautanen PylkönmY 41,33
41,33  39,65  39,85
7) Aleksi Hilska LappUM 40,97
x      40,97  –
8) Juho Eskelinen TuupovU 40,66
37,05  x      40,66
9) Antto-Ville Heinonen JyväskKU 40,06
38,46  37,15  40,06
10) Santeri Kotila PohjKoi 39,30
38,60  38,40  39,30
11) Jonne Niemelä IkaalU 39,00
39,00  35,00  36,37
12) Eemeli Kantanen AlajA 38,30
x      38,30  37,10
13) Saku Rönkkö VihdVie 36,36
36,36  33,00  35,73
14) Pyry Selin LahdA 35,38
35,38  34,68  35,20
15) Mikael Böckerman EsboIF 35,35
35,35  35,33  35,20
16) Kevin Nyholm VeikkVei 35,30
35,30  33,90  31,45
17) Valtteri Vasama NurmijYU 35,25
32,54  34,84  35,25
18) Matti Venäläinen IisVi 33,10
33,10  x      32,00
19) Tiitus Siikala KU-58 32,86
32,86  29,66  x
20) Aaro Tikka PihtipTui 31,61
31,61  30,30  28,97
21) Henri Pitkäkangas AlajA 31,10
x      31,10  28,85
22) Niko Kaustinen KaustPV 30,30
29,14  30,30  27,90
23) Aron Grönlund IFRaseb 29,69
29,69  26,77  28,48
24) Anton Leppäaho KU-58 29,07
x      29,07  27,64
Boys 11 Javelin
1) Juho Kallio NoormNo 36,95
36,95  x      x      x
2) Jussi Koskela KangKi 34,66
34,66  33,73  31,18  33,40
3) Benedict Seppälä JoutsPo 34,66
34,66  x      32,95  x
4) Aleksi Kinnunen SuolU 33,13
33,13  x      29,35  29,79
5) Akusti Ruokangas JanJa 32,88
29,88  31,05  30,68  32,88
6) Aapo Närhi LempKiYU 32,82
32,82  x      x      x
7) Juho Soikkeli ValkKa 30,20
x      27,12  30,20  x
8) Kimi Kaustinen KaustPV 27,59
23,23  24,80  23,95  27,59
9) Jesse Kaipiainen KeskiUYU 27,13
26,21  22,90  23,94  27,13
10) Pietari Hanhisalo HIFK 26,89
26,89  24,56  26,13  26,17
11) Eevertti Kantanen AlajA 26,17
26,17  23,80  25,23  24,56
12) Ilmari Laitinen JoutsPo 24,22
20,60  23,65  24,22  x
13) Tuomas Pyökkilehto KerU 24,00
23,30  24,00  23,51  23,23
14) Onni Järvinen KerU 22,71
21,49  22,30  22,20  22,71
Boys 9 Javelin
1) Pekka Koskela KangKi 22,56
19,63  18,04  22,56
2) Erkka-Voitto Heinonen JyväskKU 19,72
19,05  18,36  19,72
3) Aapeli Hakamäki 18,75
x      17,66  18,75
4) Valtteri Montonen PihtipTui 17,93
15,02  17,87  17,93
5) Miska Hokajärvi ViitVie 11,02
11,02  9,97   8,87
6) Akseli Marin PihtipTui 10,74
x      10,74  8,50
7) Oskari Paananen PihtipTui 8,50
8,50   8,37   x
Women 17 Javelin
1) Meiju Eskelinen MaanMa 42,93
38,99  42,06  42,93
2) Suvi-Maria Sirola NaantLöy 42,25
40,77  42,25  41,60
3) Milla Martikainen LieksU 40,45
36,42  40,45  40,09
4) Annabel Peach GBR 39,19
34,48  38,90  39,19
5) Megan Galpin GBR 38,59
38,59  34,89  37,65
6) Olivia Lähdesmäki JyväskKU 36,00
35,37  36,00  x
7) Peppi Koppanen TammRy 35,67
x      34,37  35,67
8) Jemina Ollikka LahdA 34,79
32,25  33,64  34,79
9) Pihla Johansson LahdA 34,30
34,30  31,13  x
10) Mila Takki LahdA 33,08
33,08  31,85  x
11) Hanna Toivanen JuuanU 32,79
32,79  x      x
12) Olivia Busher GBR 31,54
31,54  30,40  31,40
13) Amy Lloyd GBR 24,37
24,37  24,30  23,49
14) Erin Lloyd GBR 23,69
x      22,73  23,69
Girls 15 Javelin
1) Salla Koskimäki KaustPV 47,90
45,33  x      47,90
2) Varpu-Sofia Heinonen JyväskKU 41,55
39,58  41,55  40,53
3) Roosa Jälkö OripVe 38,04
35,15  35,88  38,04
4) Roosa Marin PihtipTui 36,96
34,74  36,96  34,48
5) Tiisa Paukku PihtipTui 36,30
36,30  x      35,80
6) Nanna Leivonen JyväskKU 35,75
x      35,75  33,33
7) Elisa Hilska LappUM 34,33
34,33  x      29,80
8) Sanni Toivanen JuuanU 33,00
32,10  31,70  33,00
9) Ida Cardona KeskiUYU 32,20
32,20  x      30,03
10) Kristiina Laitinen LempKiYU 31,54
31,54  31,41  31,53
11) Salla Korhonen VarpVi 30,27
30,27  27,60  26,05
12) Ada Pöllänen NaantLöy 28,72
24,25  x      28,72
13) Kaisla Olkkola HKV 27,54
27,54  27,15  26,25
14) Liisa Röyttä OulHui 25,60
22,66  25,09  25,60
Girls 13 Javelin
1) Joanna Kangas SeinäjSU 40,01
37,35  x      40,01
2) Veera Sauna-Aho KuortKu 36,65
36,65  35,73  x
3) Tuuli Summanen LappUM 35,33
x      35,33  24,71
4) Sani Rajala EurajVei 32,62
28,39  30,62  32,62
5) Hertta Turja LaihLu 32,60
32,60  30,27  x
6) Fanny Taira KurikRy 32,25
32,21  30,85  32,25
7) Eerika Siekkinen PihtipTui 31,94
28,30  28,67  31,94
8) Saana Koskimäki KaustPV 31,39
x      31,39  –
9) Anni Viljanen ToijVau 27,73
27,73  26,89  x
10) Ella Råstedt EsboIF 24,64
23,62  24,64  x
11) Helmi Cardona KeskiUYU 18,40
17,95  x      18,40
Girls 11 Javelin
1) Ella Kause PorinYU 26,46
23,57  26,46  23,71
2) Emmi Pitkäkangas AlajA 25,80
25,80  x      24,66
3) Katariina Leppäaho AlajA 25,24
25,24  23,51  24,43
4) Ronja Tuominen VeikkVei 20,75
20,00  17,18  20,75
5) Sanni Siekkinen PihtipTui 20,54
20,53  20,54  x
Girls 9 Javelin
1) Liina Jälkö OripVe 17,78
16,15  16,82  17,78
2) Hertta Tikka PihtipTui 8,73
8,73   6,76   7,58
F55 Javelin
1) Jasmine Repo JKU 10,89
10,43  9,55   x      10,89  10,53  10,44
F? Javelin
1) Iina Koskela KuiA 10,18
8,78   9,58   10,06  9,70   10,04  10,18
F57 Javelin
1) Santeri Karvo EspT 16,43
16,07  16,29  15,79  15,88  16,36  16,43
F33 Javelin
1) Marcus Kavaleff EsIF 12,34
x      12,34  x      10,92  12,11  11,96
F54 Javelin
1) Petri Hirvasniemi KemP 13,94
13,74  13,06  12,65  13,45  13,94  13,20
F34 Javelin
1) Tuomas Manni LUU 20,46
x      20,46  20,18  18,85  17,55  18,89
F20 Javelin
1) Jani Tissari HanH 41,01
35,12  39,18  41,01  38,33  37,46  38,59
Down Javelin
1) Jani Töyrylä IitP 30,89
27,31  30,89  27,12  27,27  28,30  28,59
Down Mosaik Javelin
1) Veeti Mustalahti SSU 31,40
31,40  x      29,63  29,27  27,98  31,33

Javelin Carnival Youth Games 28 results June 2018

Pihtipudas
Men 22 Javelin
1) Lassi Saarinen KeurKi 70,89
64,86  66,15  68,56  67,44  70,89  70,86
2) Toni Keränen LimNM 69,26
66,56  –      63,77  65,01  69,26  68,91
3) Panu Auvinen JuvU 65,02
55,30  60,74  61,06  x      65,02  x
4) Henri Tamper EspTa 59,14
56,46  59,14  x      x      58,16  x
5) Johan-Antti Kivilahti HaapajKi 46,22
46,22  x      x      x      x      45,39
6) Charlie Malone GBR 40,08
38,48  38,76  x      40,08  x      39,63
Men 19 Javelin
1) Teemu Narvi KanksLei 75,15
67,69  75,15  –      –      –      –
2) Daniel Bainbridge GBR 64,56
 62,61  62,61  61,99  x      61,67  64,56
3) Tom Hewson GBR 62,92
58,39  60,59  61,05  55,56  58,74  62,92
4) Topi Julkunen JuvU 62,68
60,70  62,46  62,68  60,90  x      x
5) Eetu Korhonen MaanMa 62,18
53,67  58,01  x      58,77  62,18  59,39
6) Edan Cole GBR 58,57
58,57  53,30  51,98  52,13  54,26  57,09
7) Atte Sailola SalVil 57,97
57,66  57,97  –      –      –      –
8) Vili Valtonen ImU 52,53
x      51,54  51,70  52,53  x      52,23
9) Vili-Petteri Helenius PulkkPo 51,01
x      51,01  x
10) Christian O’ Connell IRL 49,38
x      49,38  45,81
11) Arttu Heikkilä ReisjPi 46,88
46,88  x      x
Hermanni Suutala LapVi DNS
Juhani Hauta-Aho TöysVe DNS
Men 17 Javelin
1) Ville Toivonen ÄhtU 68,58
67,28  68,58  68,27  x      x      x
2) Juho Järvinen KarstKi 66,15
x      66,15  x      x      60,14  x
3) Juho Takanen KuortKu 64,47
61,82  59,30  63,92  64,47  60,72  54,53
4) Eetu Peltokangas ToholU 64,15
x      x      64,15  60,78  x      x
5) Onni Ruokangas JanJa 63,61
62,20  x      x      x      63,61  60,46
6) Oskari Leppäaho AlajA 61,30
x      61,30  x      50,44  53,07  55,96
7) Tom Dollery GBR 59,14
51,59  49,12  59,14  43,06  46,60  43,28
8) Thomas Holmes GBR 56,82
53,29  50,81  53,59  x      56,82  53,73
9) Kameron Duxbury GBR 53,34
53,34  50,90  51,17
10) Jere Nyfors KeskiUYU 52,82
50,49  52,26  52,82
11) Janne Läspä KaustPV 51,93
51,93  x      x
12) Teemu Nikula KeskiUYU 49,17
44,80  x      49,17
13) Joel Cable GBR 43,95
43,95  42,04  40,92
14) Ville Myllyaho KuivAu 42,95
x      42,95  x
15) John Ramstedt KarkkPo 35,50
x      x      35,50
Aleksi Yli-Mannila AlajA DNS
Santeri Suutala LapVi DNS
Women 22 Javelin
1) Suvi Kemppainen KajKi 54,95
47,42  47,55  49,29  54,95  x      x
2) Laura Pesola ReisjPi 52,37
49,77  45,64  51,26  52,37  x      x
3) Emmi Heino KarkkPo 47,36
44,49  47,36  44,51  45,20  x      x
4) Rebecca Ljung LarsmoIF 45,09
44,90  43,50  45,09  43,59  44,80  x
5) Heli Pynnönen HankasHa 44,75
43,66  43,36  44,75  44,63  x      x
6) Inka Sinivuori JyväskKU 37,55
34,93  33,73  35,29  35,91  37,55  34,12
Janette Kaukonen KaarUra NM
x      –      –      –      –      –
Anna Malinowska IKFalken DNS
Women 19 Javelin
1) Roosa Ylönen ÄänekU 51,77
x      47,68  49,49  x      x      51,77
2) Elina Kinnunen UudKK 49,49
49,49  48,96  48,66  47,57  x      47,65
3) Sofia Pölkky SeinäjSU 45,83
44,42  45,29  45,83  x      x      43,19
4) Laura Sadeharju SeinäjSU 39,26
36,21  37,42  37,41  39,04  38,07  39,26
5) Bobbie Griffiths GBR 39,08
34,53  34,10  38,12  35,80  39,08  33,87
6) Tessa Toropainen SuolU 38,36
37,94  36,85  38,36  37,80  37,98  x
7) Minka Nurro KU-58 35,66
x      35,66  34,16  x      33,73  35,35
8) Ottilie Knight GBR 35,53
35,53  x      32,95  x      34,79  x
Emily Serridge GBR DNS
Women 17 Javelin
1) Anni-Linnea Alanen VaasVa 52,71
 x      46,41  47,01  x      51,36  52,71
2) Minna Hollanti GamlakIF 52,22
50,09  50,61  50,32  x      52,22  49,86
3) Pinja Kianta LempKiYU 45,93
45,93  44,62  x      x      43,80  45,70
4) Nea Roiha ParikkU 42,91
41,18  x      x      39,20  42,14  42,91
5) Megan Galpin GBR 42,90
38,86  36,98  40,39  42,90  38,22  x
6) Meiju Eskelinen MaanMa 42,24
41,41  x      42,24  x      x      x
7) Elin Källberg VasaIS 41,74
40,67  x      41,74  x      x      40,40
8) Annabel Peach GBR 39,45
 x      32,10  39,45  37,61  35,46  36,27
9) Suvi-Maria Sirola NaantLöy 39,09
38,21  37,86  39,09
10) Olivia Lähdesmäki JyväskKU 36,54
36,46  36,54  x
11) Mila Takki LahdA 36,52
33,82  35,42  36,52
12) Matilda Laurila SomernVei 35,64
34,27  35,64  x
13) Peppi Koppanen TammRy 34,47
33,77  x      34,47
14) Hanna Toivanen JuuanU 32,82
30,31  x      32,82
15) Jemina Ollikka LahdA 30,44
30,44  x      x
16) Pihla Johansson LahdA 30,36
30,36  x      x
17) Olivia Busher GBR 29,98
29,98  x      x
18) Amy Lloyd GBR 24,99
24,99  23,18  23,53
19) Erin Lloyd GBR 24,30
20,51  24,30  23,35
Riia Toivanen JuankKuo DNS

Javelin Carnival Youth Games results 27 June 2018

Pihtipudas
Boys 15 Javelin
1) Eemil Porvari HartVoi 75,10
66,36  70,16  x      71,67  x      75,10
2) Onni Ruokangas JanJa 69,09
69,09  x      67,84  x      x      68,49
3) Niklas Hyvönen PyhäsU 65,10
64,45  65,10  60,89  60,62  63,76  62,36
4) Aku Parviainen TuupovU 61,51
61,51  59,81  55,83  59,99  –      59,21
5) Juha Karjunen PyhäsU 48,69
48,69  46,80  –      –      –      –
6) Santeri Yliselä LapVi 47,25
47,25  x      39,69  x      x      x
7) Aleks Norontaus SuolU 46,92
 38,24  46,92  44,23  44,25  41,41  x
8) Nikolai Christensen RaisKu 46,27
46,27  x      x      42,66  –      –
9) Ed Parry GBR 43,30
41,43  43,30  x
10) Callum Taylor GBR 41,02
39,69  39,32  41,02
11) Ben Grönlund IFRaseb 38,78
36,02  x      38,78
12) Matias Anttila KuopRei 34,50
30,34  31,95  34,50
13) Aidan Hunt GBR 34,23
34,23  30,76  33,94
14) Samu Kauppi TammRy 33,42
30,93  33,42  x
15) Tuomas Närhi LempKiYU 30,87
30,87  –      –
16) Leevi Leskelä NurmijYU 27,24
x      26,32  27,24
17) Tommi Aho PulkkPo 25,16
24,69  25,16  25,08
Christopher Jones-Parker GBR 34,22
34,22  29,81  32,11
Jerry Silomaa HIFK DNS
Simo Laulumaa OulHui DNS
Boys 15 Javelin team competition
1) Pyhäselän Urheilijat 113,79
Niklas Hyvönen 65,10
Juha Karjunen 48,69
Boys 13 Javelin
1) Topi Parviainen TuupovU 53,37
52,83  x      x      48,69  47,85  53,37
2) Niko Mäki-Mustapää KuortKu 50,89
47,83  50,89  x      x      –      45,42
3) Otto Hämäläinen KarstKi 50,32
50,32  x      –      –      –      49,99
4) Manu Kankaanniemi VammsVoi 47,53
42,75  x      45,77  42,47  47,53  x
5) Aleksi Hilska LappUM 46,57
46,21  46,57  43,76  46,43  44,75  43,93
6) Christopher Jones-Parker GBR 45,29
41,66  x      45,29  40,31  36,02  43,67
7) Leo Savolainen AnjLi 45,11
44,54  45,02  45,08  45,11  x      x
8) Santeri Kotila PohjKoi 43,29
42,17  x      43,29  40,74  –      –
9) Mico Kumpulainen PihtipTui 41,64
36,34  37,91  41,64
10) Matias Lehtinen KajKi 41,33
39,68  41,33  x
11) Eeli Kinnunen JoensKa 40,61
x      x      40,61
12) Paavo Puro SuolU 40,31
40,31  37,60  39,28
13) Jonne Niemelä IkaalU 39,10
37,91  39,10  38,76
14) Antto-Ville Heinonen JyväskKU 37,86
36,11  x      37,86
15) Mikael Böckerman EsboIF 37,48
34,90  34,36  37,48
16) Matti Venäläinen IisVi 37,48
34,16  x      37,48
17) Juho Eskelinen TuupovU 37,19
35,82  37,16  37,19
18) Saku Rönkkö VihdVie 37,06
37,06  36,26  36,00
19) Pyry Selin LahdA 35,33
x      35,33  34,74
20) Kevin Nyholm VeikkVei 35,06
35,06  35,04  31,43
21) Anton Leppäaho KU-58 32,92
32,92  x      32,08
22) Juuso Pellikka RantsRai 32,82
32,34  x      32,82
23) Valtteri Vasama NurmijYU 32,69
32,69  x      x
24) Aaro Tikka PihtipTui 32,24
32,24  29,90  29,09
25) Veeti Kukkola NivU 32,21
32,21  x      x
26) Tiitus Siikala KU-58 30,98
30,76  29,17  30,98
27) Niko Kaustinen KaustPV 29,53
29,00  28,30  29,53
28) Henri Pitkäkangas AlajA 29,22
27,79  x      29,22
29) Leo-Matti Heinänen SuolU 26,65
26,65  26,26  25,16
30) Aaro Karhu LapVi 26,55
25,75  x      26,55
31) Aron Grönlund IFRaseb 25,60
25,60  x      x
Aidan Hunt GBR 37,90
37,01  37,90  35,76
Callum Taylor GBR 46,36
43,38  44,86  44,76  40,54  41,93  46,36
Otto Hautanen PylkönmY NM
x      x      x
Boys 13 Javelin team competition
1) Tuupovaaran Urheilijat 90,02
Topi Parviainen 52,83
Juho Eskelinen 37,19
2) Pihtiputaan Tuisku 73,88
Mico Kumpulainen 41,64
Aaro Tikka 32,24
3) Suolahden Urho
Paavo Puro 40,31 66,96
Leo-Matti Heinänen 26,65
4) Kenttäurheilijat -58 63,90
Anton Leppäaho 32,92
Tiitus Siikala 30,98
Boys 11 Javelin
1) Benedict Seppälä JoutsPo 39,32
39,04  35,34  36,87  35,55  38,15  39,32
2) Aleksi Kinnunen SuolU 35,68
32,76  30,71  30,14  30,69  35,68  31,31
3) Aapo Närhi LempKiYU 33,07
33,07  31,73  31,33  x      29,52  30,90
4) Juho Kallio NoormNo 32,88
31,21  31,41  x      31,45  32,88  x
5) Akusti Ruokangas JanJa 32,35
32,25  31,54  29,22  x      32,35  28,31
6) Jussi Koskela KangKi 31,87
28,47  31,04  x      x      31,87  31,77
7) Aapo Rasi PihtipTui 28,08
26,43  28,08  26,79  26,50  x      x
8) Kimi Kaustinen KaustPV 26,77
20,68  26,77  22,38  x      23,85  25,35
9) Pietari Hanhisalo HIFK 26,70
26,49  23,89  26,70
10) Jesse Kaipiainen KeskiUYU 26,45
24,82  26,45  22,33
11) Tuomas Pyökkilehto KerU 24,78
24,78  22,61  23,07
12) Onni Järvinen KerU 21,55
21,55  18,96  18,78
13) Veeti Vehkala SuolU 19,90
15,91  19,90  18,15
14) Juho Soikkeli ValkKa 19,42
19,42  17,86  x
15) Toni Kampman NilsNu 19,38
15,01  18,51  19,38
16) Aatu Korhonen NilsNu 18,70
16,36  18,70  15,33
17) Ilmari Laitinen JoutsPo 18,34
15,72  14,47  18,34
18) Topi Pasanen PihtipTui 15,49
15,33  15,49  14,03
Boys 11 Javelin team competition
1) Joutsan Pommi 57,38
Benedict Seppälä 39,04
Ilmari Laitinen 18,34
2) Suolahden Urho 52,66
Aleksi Kinnunen 32,76
Veeti Vehkala 19,90
3) Keravan Urheilijat 46,33
Tuomas Pyökkilehto 24,78
Onni Järvinen 21,55
4) Pihtiputaan Tuisku 43,57
Aapo Rasi 28,08
Topi Pasanen 15,49
5) Nilsiän Nujakka 38,08
Toni Kampman 19,38
Aatu Korhonen 18,70
Boys 9 Javelin
1) Jere Murto AlavVi 35,01
35,01  34,27  34,09  29,93  35,01  34,87
2) Pekka Koskela KangKi 23,59
20,29  19,61  23,39  x      21,77  23,59
3) Erkka-Voitto Heinonen JyväskKU 23,04
23,04  21,14  21,96  21,14  20,48  x
4) Valtteri Montonen PihtipTui 18,86
14,97  16,29  18,86  17,19  17,64  x
5) Jonne Pellikka RantsRai 17,79
 x      15,77  x      17,79  15,80  17,19
6) Akseli Marin PihtipTui 12,88
 11,82  12,88  9,71   x      6,93   8,14
7) Oskari Paananen PihtipTui 12,13
8,77   12,13  12,03  10,86  5,51   8,60
8) Miska Hokajärvi ViitVie 9,33
7,32   9,33   8,67   9,30   8,00   9,18
9) Viljami Nahkala AlavVi 8,69
7,36   8,69   7,84
Aapeli Hakamäki DNS
Boys 9 Javelin team competition
1) Alavieskan Viri 43,70
Jere Murto 35,01
Viljami Nahkala 8,69
2) Pihtiputaan Tuisku 31,74
Valtteri Montonen 18,86
Akseli Marin 12,88
Girls 15 Javelin
1) Helmiina Kynnäs SaarijPu 45,44
45,44  44,07  44,43  41,10  44,21  42,43
2) Salla Koskimäki KaustPV 45,27
 44,89  43,89  44,90  43,90  45,27  44,10
3) Varpu-Sofia Heinonen JyväskKU 45,24
x      42,97  39,98  42,70  45,24  x
4) Nanna Leivonen JyväskKU 43,68
43,68  39,36  x      43,24  x      x
5) Viivi Raatikainen ÄänekU 42,25
42,25  x      x      40,76  40,13  40,49
6) Minttu Turunen KuopRei 41,47
40,58  37,66  x      41,47  41,28  x
7) Tiisa Paukku PihtipTui 41,36
39,01  41,04  38,71  40,07  40,98  41,36
8) Roosa Jälkö OripVe 39,39
39,15  35,21  x      36,46  39,39  x
9) Annukka Vainonen IitPy 38,97
38,97  x      x
10) Roosa Marin PihtipTui 36,13
29,91  34,93  36,13
11) Sanni Toivanen JuuanU 34,44
32,03  34,44  x
12) Elisa Hilska LappUM 32,92
32,60  31,28  32,92
13) Olivia (Liv) Busher GBR 31,76
31,76  29,80  30,88
14) Kristiina Laitinen LempKiYU 31,73
29,57  30,70  31,73
15) Kira Autio SiikalU 31,39
29,88  31,39  x
16) Ada Pöllänen NaantLöy 30,08
30,08  25,70  26,74
17) Ida Cardona KeskiUYU 29,54
26,14  25,33  29,54
18) Salla Korhonen VarpVi 29,46
x      26,61  29,46
19) Liisa Röyttä OulHui 28,93
25,37  25,38  28,93
20) Emmi Korhonen NilsNu 27,83
x      x      27,83
21) Erin Lloyd GBR 25,03
21,40  23,62  25,03
22) Amy Lloyd GBR 23,74
23,74  22,59  –
23) Kaisla Olkkola HKV 23,58
23,58  x      x
Alice Reivo LaitJy DNS
Megan Galpin GBR DNS
Girls 15 Javelin team competition
1) Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 86,65
Nanna Leivonen 43,68
Varpu-Sofia Heinonen 42,97
2) Pihtiputaan Tuisku 77,17
Tiisa Paukku 41,04
Roosa Marin 36,13
Girls 13 Javelin
1) Veera Sauna-Aho KuortKu 42,42
42,42  38,03  39,49  x      37,83  38,65
2) Joanna Kangas SeinäjSU 36,69
35,16  33,92  x      34,84  34,66  36,69
3) Tuuli Summanen LappUM 36,20
36,17  x      34,09  x      33,59  36,20
4) Cecilia Österberg IFFemman 34,21
29,25  31,43  32,54  32,92  34,21  26,64
5) Fanny Taira KurikRy 33,60
29,24  33,60  32,99  x      30,74  33,34
6) Saana Koskimäki KaustPV 32,93
x      32,93  x      x      29,73  x
7) Hertta Turja LaihLu 31,36
29,49  29,86  31,05  30,08  29,91  31,36
8) Eerika Siekkinen PihtipTui 31,21
30,41  29,53  x      31,21  29,51  28,70
9) Anni Viljanen ToijVau 30,03
30,03  29,68  x
10) Sani Rajala EurajVei 27,77
25,05  27,15  27,77
11) Senja Norontaus SuolU 26,70
26,70  26,49  x
12) Rosa Siekkinen PihtipTui 26,68
26,68  25,57  25,88
13) Vilma Honkonen SuolU 26,64
25,04  26,64  x
14) Ella Råstedt EsboIF 25,99
25,99  23,57  x
15) Anna Hietaranta LappUM 25,06
23,39  25,06  24,51
16) Ida Stoor IFFemman 21,98
21,98  x      x
17) Helmi Cardona KeskiUYU 20,36
20,36  17,82  18,46
18) Jenni Kampman NilsNu 11,88
11,88  8,40   10,64
Girls 13 Javelin team competition
1) Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet 61,23
Tuuli Summanen 36,17
Anna Hietaranta 25,06
2) Pihtiputaan Tuisku 57,09
Eerika Siekkinen 30,41
Rosa Siekkinen 26,68
3) IF Femman 54,52
Cecilia Österberg 32,54
Ida Stoor 21,98
4) Suolahden Urho 53,34
Senja Norontaus 26,70
Vilma Honkonen 26,64
Girls 11 Javelin
1) Helmi Jauhiainen ReisjPi 29,86
29,86  29,66  29,68  29,46  x      x
2) Ella Kause PorinYU 26,49
26,49  25,82  25,14  25,76  25,94  25,13
3) Lumia Reivo LaitJy 25,70
25,70  22,58  24,41  x      23,68  25,16
4) Emmi Pitkäkangas AlajA 25,43
 22,56  24,24  23,41  x      23,37  25,43
5) Katariina Leppäaho AlajA 24,14
22,98  x      24,11  x      x      24,14
6) Isla Reivo LaitJy 20,74
18,25  20,16  19,13  x      20,74  x
7) Ronja Tuominen VeikkVei 20,42
18,70  16,31  15,90  19,98  20,42  19,85
8) Sanni Siekkinen PihtipTui 19,94
19,42  19,94  17,58  19,31  18,85  19,46
9) Emma Hiironen PihtipTui 15,33
11,84  11,71  15,33
Girsl 11 Javelin team competition
1) Alajärven Ankkurit 48,35
Emmi Pitkäkangas 24,24
Katariina Leppäaho 24,11
2) Laitilan Jyske 45,86
Lumia Reivo 25,70
Isla Reivo 20,16
3) Pihtiputaan Tuisku 35,27
Sanni Siekkinen 19,94
Emma Hiironen 15,33
Girls 9 Javelin
1) Liina Jälkö OripVe 18,55
18,55  14,03  17,08  17,68  16,73  17,26
2) Hertta Tikka PihtipTui 13,08
10,78  9,90   9,16   9,63   10,12  13,08

48th Javelin Carnival starts on Wednesday

Top throwers and youngsters again heading to Pihtipudas

Pihtipudas will be once again full of javelin throwers this week. The main competition takes place on Sunday 1st July and javelin school is carried out on the previous days from Wednesday to Sunday. Javelin school has been rolling on now over 40 years gathering around 200 participants every year. Basically, all the top Finnish throwers have been those “little javelin students” in their childhood and starting their road to success in Pihtipudas. So, Javelin Carnival in Pihtipudas is very important place not only teaching young throwers but also transferring the javelin heritage from older generations to new ones. This year we will have totally 34 participants in the javelin school from abroad.

In the main competition we will see this year very nice group of throwers both in men and women. Men’s top rivals are Oliver Helander (PB 85.46), Hamish Peacock (84.39) and Braian Toledo (83.23). In the women’s competition the top throwers are Kelsey Barber (PB 64.57), Lina Muze (62.05), Heidi Nokelainen (62.13) and Jenni Kangas (60.98).

Games Results 2 july 2017

Men Javelin A
1) Oliver Helander                  IFRaseb 80,04
x      73,14  80,04  –      –      74,93
2) Gabriel Wallin                   SWE 79,95
74,42  77,53  x      x      79,58  79,95
3) Sampo Lehtola                    LapinlVe 77,32
73,29  77,32  x      75,71  76,89  x
4) Sami Peltomäki                   AlajA 77,30
75,66  77,30  x      76,64  x      x
5) Ivan Zaytsev                     UZB 76,99
72,17  72,57  73,88  75,72  x      76,99
6) Tanel Laanmae                    EST 75,84
x      74,22  x      x      75,84  73,80
7) Jani Kiiskilä                    VeitsilKV 74,64
74,64  72,39  74,14  74,29  72,77  x
8) Jami Kinnunen                    ÄänekU 74,54
69,85  74,54  72,51  x      71,90  x
9) Eetu Vanhamäki                   SeinäjSU 72,91
72,91  x      71,02
Braian Toledo                    ARG DNS
Women Javelin A
1) Jenni Kangas                     SeinäjSU 58,71
57,71  58,71  54,61  58,57  56,32  58,18
2) Heidi Nokelainen                 JoensKa 58,55
56,34  x      58,55  56,00  x      x
3) Sofi Flink                       SWE 57,96
57,44  57,66  54,08  57,96  56,47  57,67
4) Sanni Utriainen                  TampPy 56,12
48,98  53,08  56,12  x      50,64  55,91
5) Saara Lipsanen                   LappUM 55,48
46,89  48,32  55,48  x      54,93  48,47
6) Jelena Jaakkola                  SoinSi 55,31
53,13  53,55  52,77  53,15  55,31  53,18
7) Oona Sormunen                    TohmajU 53,47
x      53,47  52,64  53,30  x      52,54
8) Elina Kinnunen                   UudKK 52,20
52,20  50,47  49,19  x      52,15  50,48
9) Elisabeth Lithell                SWE 50,25
49,92  50,25  49,06
10) Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen          TuUL 48,13
x      x      48,13
11) Miia Makkonen                    SysmSi 45,63
45,63  x      x
Men Javelin B
1) Teo Takala                       IFRaseb 72,73
69,84  x      71,13  72,73  70,58  72,34
2) Toni Lifländer                   ImU 69,61
67,96  67,08  x      x      69,12  69,61
3) Tuukka Taitonen                  HIFK 68,79
67,85  66,75  63,07  68,19  67,42  68,79
4) Jarmo Marttila                   KälvTa 68,44
x      67,64  x      x      x      68,44
5) Anssi Liimatta                   JoensKa 67,54
66,17  64,93  67,54  x      65,73  65,27
6) Tero Nokka                       KuopRei 64,23
x      62,28  62,51  64,23  63,20  x
7) Jona Nylund                      IKFalken 62,92
x      62,92  55,39  x      56,03  x
8) Martin Grandell                  VasaIS 62,11
x      61,94  59,57  62,11  x      x
9) Philip Talus                     VasaIS 61,65
59,43  59,11  61,65
10) Patrik Torn                      PyhäsU 61,24
60,05  x      61,24
Tuomo Kaurila                    VantSa DNS
Visa Mäkinen                     VeikkVei DNS
Women Javelin B
1) Suvi Kemppainen                  KajKi 53,00
45,30  53,00  x      47,15  48,62  49,31
2) Sanne Erkkola                    TuUL 51,20
49,29  51,20  50,62  46,93  51,06  50,05
3) Julia Valtanen                   RaumU 50,82
47,67  48,51  45,94  50,38  50,82  49,78
4) Gerli Israel                     EST 50,25
50,25  47,78  49,28  x      47,59  x
5) Sini Hentilä                     LaitJy 50,01
44,23  43,62  50,01  46,02  41,96  45,90
6) Rebecca Ljung                    LarsmoIF 48,46
44,66  42,45  48,10  45,12  48,46  47,17
7) Laura Pesola                     ReisjPi 48,08
45,92  48,08  x      47,22  43,87  47,79
8) Jenna Jaakkola                   SoinSi 47,03
47,03  x      40,62  46,36  x      45,59
9) Milla Koski-Vähälä               LimNM 46,15
44,46  46,15  44,17
10) Milja Lusila                     AsikkRai 45,54
45,54  44,53  41,89
11) Roosa Ylönen                     HankasHa 44,58
44,58  x      40,41
12) Linn Peura                       SWE 44,45
41,46  42,19  44,45
13) Emmi Heino                       KarkkPo 43,63
43,63  42,77  x
14) Heli Liimatta                    JoensKa 43,44
x      x      43,44
15) Sofia Pölkky                     SeinäjSU 43,36
41,20  43,36  42,09
16) Anniina Mäkelä                   AlavU 41,69
41,69  x      x
17) Noora Ruuska                     KannKi 39,89
39,89  39,34  x
18) Heli Pynnönen                    HankasHa 39,14
39,14  x      x
19) Muusa Makkonen                   KerimU 36,41
36,41  34,61  34,71
20) Janette Kaukonen                 KaarUra 35,78
35,78  x      33,50