Results

Javelin Carnival Games results 30 June 2019

Men Javelin A 1) Antti Ruuskanen PielavSa 82,20 80,24  x      77,59  82,20  78,14  78,17 2) Liu Qizhe CHN 81,52 78,46  81,52  77,46  80,58  x  x 3) Toni Kuusela KuortKu 80,86 80,86  x      x      –      –    x 4) Sami Peltomäki AlajA 78,10 71,67  73,12  78,10  73,28  x    x 5) Zhu Kai CHN 75,60 75,53  x      75,60  […]

Youth Camp Competion and Para Thrower’s results 29 June 2019

Boys 9 Javelin 1) Volmari Paananen TampPy 27,28 x      22,39  27,28 2) Julius Laakso KeskiUYU 20,43 17,77  20,43  17,02 3) Oskari Paananen PihtipTui 15,96 15,85  15,96  13,65 Boys 11 Javelin 1) Jere Murto AlavVi 38,73 35,06  37,42  38,73 2) Kimi Kaustinen KaustPV 30,70 29,22  27,27  30,70 3) Jesse Kaipiainen KeskiUYU 28,50 27,01  27,44  28,50 4) […]

Javelin Carnival Games results 27 June 2019

Men 22 Javelin 1) Zhu Kai CHN 76,42 71,90  76,42  74,49  75,44  73,23  x 2) Niu Heqing CHN 66,81 63,99  x      66,81  65,31  65,38  x 3) Panu Auvinen JuvU 65,76 64,55  64,00  65,76  x      x   62,70 4) Alexander Skorpen NOR 63,66 62,53  x      63,34  63,66  63,43   x Lassi Saarinen KeurKi DNS Patrik Torn PyhäsU DNS […]

Javelin Carnival Youth Games results 26 June 2019

Boys 9 Javelin 1) Volmari Paananen TampPy 29,70   29,31  29,33  x      28,52  27,26  29,70 2) Julius Laakso KeskiUYU 22,13   22,13  19,31  x      20,49  x    19,96 3) Oskari Paananen PihtipTui 12,25   9,74   10,11  9,99   9,89   9,37  12,25 Girls 9 Javelin 1) Alisa Koskinen ÄhtU 20,26   17,03  18,37  18,52  19,69  18,94  20,26 2) […]

Games Results 1 july 2018

Pihtipudas Men Javelin A 1) Hamish Peacock AUS 79,56 73,96  70,82  72,12  79,56  x      76,53 2) Oliver Helander IFRaseb 77,67  x      77,67  –      x      –      x 3) Jami Kinnunen ÄänekU 75,69 74,55  69,54  x      x      x      75,69 4) Toni Keränen LimNM 75,22 75,22  x      69,28  x      –      x 5) Braian Toledo ARG 74,43 74,43  70,43  […]

Youth Camp Competition and Para Thrower’s results 30 June 2018

Pihtipudas Boys 15 Javelin 1) Eemil Porvari HartVoi 71,08 70,84  x      71,08 2) Juha Karjunen PyhäsU 49,31 49,31  –      x 3) Nikolai Christensen RaisKu 43,95 43,95  43,33  43,75 4) Callum Taylor GBR 43,95 39,97  43,95  43,15 5) Ed Parry GBR 41,17 39,30  40,00  41,17 6) Ben Grönlund IFRaseb 40,22 38,88  37,80  40,22 7) Samu Kauppi […]

Javelin Carnival Youth Games 28 results June 2018

Pihtipudas Men 22 Javelin 1) Lassi Saarinen KeurKi 70,89 64,86  66,15  68,56  67,44  70,89  70,86 2) Toni Keränen LimNM 69,26 66,56  –      63,77  65,01  69,26  68,91 3) Panu Auvinen JuvU 65,02 55,30  60,74  61,06  x      65,02  x 4) Henri Tamper EspTa 59,14 56,46  59,14  x      x      58,16  x 5) Johan-Antti Kivilahti HaapajKi 46,22 46,22  x      […]

Javelin Carnival Youth Games results 27 June 2018

Pihtipudas Boys 15 Javelin 1) Eemil Porvari HartVoi 75,10 66,36  70,16  x      71,67  x      75,10 2) Onni Ruokangas JanJa 69,09 69,09  x      67,84  x      x      68,49 3) Niklas Hyvönen PyhäsU 65,10 64,45  65,10  60,89  60,62  63,76  62,36 4) Aku Parviainen TuupovU 61,51 61,51  59,81  55,83  59,99  –      59,21 5) Juha Karjunen PyhäsU 48,69 48,69  46,80  […]

48th Javelin Carnival starts on Wednesday

Top throwers and youngsters again heading to Pihtipudas Pihtipudas will be once again full of javelin throwers this week. The main competition takes place on Sunday 1st July and javelin school is carried out on the previous days from Wednesday to Sunday. Javelin school has been rolling on now over 40 years gathering around 200 […]

Games Results 2 july 2017

Men Javelin A 1) Oliver Helander                  IFRaseb 80,04 x      73,14  80,04  –      –      74,93 2) Gabriel Wallin                   SWE 79,95 74,42  77,53  x      x      79,58  79,95 3) Sampo Lehtola                    LapinlVe 77,32 73,29  77,32  x      75,71  76,89  x 4) Sami Peltomäki                   AlajA 77,30 75,66  77,30  x      76,64  x      x 5) Ivan Zaytsev                     UZB 76,99 72,17  72,57  73,88  […]